ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Football

Minnesota Nine-man All-State Football Team Offense QB: Drew Olsonawski (Kittson Co. Central), Trenton Bleifus (Grand Meadow); RB: Austin Maanum (CGB), Jason Montoyne (CGB), Landon Jacobson (Grand Meadow), Niko Anderson (Lanesboro); WR-E: Lance Ru...

We are part of The Trust Project.

Minnesota Nine-man

All-State Football Team

Offense

QB: Drew Olsonawski (Kittson Co. Central), Trenton Bleifus (Grand Meadow); RB: Austin Maanum (CGB), Jason Montoyne (CGB), Landon Jacobson (Grand Meadow), Niko Anderson (Lanesboro); WR-E: Lance Ruebke (Ada-Borup), Drew Janke (South Ridge), Line: Isaac Tangen (Grand Meadow), Luke Syverson (Win-E-Mac), Max Kollar (Underwood)

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Defense

Line: Dillon Card (Verndale), Tucker Cosley (Kittson Co. Central), Travis Tabatt (Goodridge-Grygla), LeRoy Hauge (Underwood); LB: Andrew DeMenge (McGregor), Jesse Pineda (Warren-Alvarado-Oslo), Matt Christenson (Nicollet), Taylor Holleman (Hancock); DB: Damon Gibson (CGB), Carter Thiel (Wheaton/Herman-Norcross)

 

Honorable Mention

Blake Ohren (Ashby), David Maberg (CGB), Josh Grev (Mt. Lake), Devin Faldet (Win-E-Mac), Adrian Pink (Northome-Kelliher), Dan Anderson (Underwood), Noah Thompson (Underwood), Mark Geerdes (Northome-Kelliher), Isaiah Raheir (Northome-Kelliher), Carter Kirk (Mt. Lake), Dalton Elliott (Nicollet), Travis Hoeper (North Woods)

 

Pheasant North All-Conference Team

Verndale: Eric Blaha TE/DE, William Kramer TE/DE, Dan Fisher OT/DT, Dillon Card QB-LB, James Kveton FB-LB, Colter Ehrmantraut RB-DR, Underwood: Max Kollar C-LB, LeRoy Hauge TE/DE, Noah Thompson RB-LB, Matt Biegler FB-DE; Ashby- Blake Ohren QB-DB, Gage Olson RB-LB, Hunter Fick FB-LB; Hillcrest: Evan Newman WR-S, Quincey Circo C-DL; Bertha-Hewitt: Dalton Baker OL-DL

ADVERTISEMENT

 

Honorable Mention

Verndale: Dakota Finck RB-LB, Marcos Gomez WR-S, Andy Bounds DT-RB, Dan Anderson G-DT, Adam Creek QB-DB, Joe Onstad G-DT; Ashby: Zach Barry WR-S, Triston Korkowski G-DT; Hillcrest: Jacob Isaac QB-DL, Jared Christenson TE-LB; Bertha-Hewitt: Nick Bennett RB-LB, Justin Gordon RB-LB

 

MVP Lineman: Max Kollar (Underwood)

MVP Back: Noah Thompson (Underwood)

Coach of the Year: Mike Mahlen (Verndale)

Related Topics: FOOTBALL
What to read next
5,952 runners completed the full marathon on Saturday, June 18.
Recap from Wadena-Deer Creek state baseball from June 15 in St. Cloud.
Bode Roberts sent the New York Mills baseball team home with some hardware with a walk-off single in the Class A third place game.
The annual Turtle Fest 5k and 10k runs will be on Saturday, June 18.