The Minnesota State University Mankato announced their spring 2020 High Honor and Honor Lists, including the following local honorees:

  • Julia Fink, High Honor, Staples

  • Ryan Gerard, Honor List, Staples

  • Brooke Jackson, High Honor, Staples

The University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire spring 2020 Dean's List includes this local honoree:

  • Anna Willgohs, Staples

The spring 2020 Dean's Honor Roll students at Valley City State University include the following local honorees:

  • Konnor Stueve, Deer Creek

  • Adam Thompson, Menahga

  • Mack Jones, Verndale

  • Jackson Weniger, Verndale

The Minnesota State Community and Technical College spring 2020 graduates include the following local students:

  • Madeline Rutherford, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Aldrich

  • Franchesca Bakken, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Hewitt

  • Kendra Dresow, Radiologic Technology, Menahga

  • Megan Hendrickson, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Brendan Hillstrom, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Menahga

  • Joshua Hunter, Electrical Technology, Menahga

  • Samantha Jewel, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Mikko Johnson, Engineering, Menahga

  • Chad Karvonen, PowerSports Technology, Menahga

  • Cassy Makela, Nursing, Menahga

  • Abby Miska, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Caleb Mostrom, Electrical Technology, Menahga

  • Dannette Nevala, Nursing, Menahga

  • Charles Peeters, Nursing, Menahga

  • Frank Peeters, Nursing, Menahga

  • Sean Petersen, Electrical Technology, Menahga

  • David Pietila, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Jessica Pietila, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Robert Pietila, Drafting and 3D Technologies, Menahga

  • Brett Pinoniemi, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Menahga

  • Jenna Pinoniemi, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Connie Saari, Massage Therapy, Menahga

  • Tricia Skoog, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Gator Bettin, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Sebeka

  • Ethan Ingberg, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Sebeka

  • Sarah Barrett, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Staples

  • Jennifer Dobson, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Staples

  • Luke Funk, Nursing, Staples

  • Ashley Hull, Nursing, Staples

  • Olivia Leslie, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Staples

  • Amber O'Keefe, Nursing, Staples

  • William Schroers, Electrical Line Worker Technology, Staples

  • Brittany Swanson, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Psychology Transfer Pathway, Staples

  • Mechelle Howieson, Electrical Technology, Verndale

  • Amy Ismil, Radiologic Technology, Verndale

  • Robert Ismil, Electrical Technology, Verndale

  • Quinn Kern, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Verndale

  • Luke Weniger, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Verndale

  • Nichole Bowman, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Wadena

  • Haylee Burke, Accounting, Payroll Specialist, Wadena

  • Emily Canning Williams, Cosmetology, Wadena

  • Somer Davison, Massage Therapy, Wadena

  • Kelsea Evans, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Wadena

  • Richard Harper, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Wadena

  • Mitchell Hendricks, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Wadena

  • Monique Holmes, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Wadena

  • Cory Hughes, Electrical Line Worker Technology, Wadena

  • Brittani Knowlen, Nursing, Wadena

  • Briana Malone, Nursing, Wadena

  • Mikaela Nordlund, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Nursing, Wadena

  • Keila Schmitz, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Wadena

  • Kylee Smith, Nursing, Wadena

  • Matthew Steege, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Wadena

  • Donna Sworski, Autism Spectrum Disorder, Wadena

  • Nicole Wehry, Nursing, Wadena