Minnesota State Community and Technical College announces the following Fall 2019 graduates:

  • Evelyn Foy, Cosmetology, Bertha
  • Rachel Haataja, Nursing, Menahga

  • Kody Knickrehm, Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Refrigeration, Menahga

  • Cody Lake, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Menahga

  • Kyleigh Skoog, Accounting, Menahga

  • Stephanie Schiller, Medical Administrative Assistant, Sebeka

  • Stephanie Schiller, Medical Coding and Insurance, Sebeka

  • Zachary DeMars, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Staples

  • Jeremy Engebretson, Medical Coding and Insurance, Verndale

  • Danica Gilb, Practical Nursing, Verndale

  • Lynnette Kern, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Verndale

  • Kyle Gedde, Practical Nursing, Wadena

  • Ashley Hadeed, Health Information Technology/Coding, Wadena

  • Leatha Huhta, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Wadena

  • Samantha Olson, Massage Therapy, Wadena

  • Heather Pearson, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Wadena

  • Kylie Spillum, Cosmetology, Wadena

Minnesota State Community and Technical College announces the following honors students:

Aldrich



Madeline Rutherford, Dean's List



Bluffton

  • Te'a Roberts, President's List
  • Elizabeth Wallgren, Dean's List

Deer Creek

  • Jordan Brink, President's List
  • Aaron Duncan, Dean's List
  • Anika Duncan, President's List
  • Autumn Grasswick, President's List
  • Matthew Steege, Dean's List
  • Jessica Wright, Dean's List

Hewitt

  • Roberta Bernstetter, President's List
  • Collin Morris, Dean's List

Menahga

  • Anne Beldo, President's List
  • Timbr Berttunen, Dean's List
  • Jaclyn Bloomquist, President's List
  • Cassandra Brauch, Dean's List
  • Karmen Clark, President's List
  • Kendra Dresow, Dean's List
  • Corey Haataja, Dean's List
  • Rachel Haataja, Dean's List
  • Megan Hendrickson, Dean's List
  • Tara Hillstrom, Dean's List
  • Liisa Honga, President's List
  • Joshua Hunter, Dean's List
  • Chad Karvonen, President's List
  • Kendra Keranen, Dean's List
  • Jerry Kimball, President's List
  • Aimee Lake, President's List
  • Annie Lake, Dean's List
  • Cody Lake, President's List
  • Egon Lake, Dean's List
  • Niina Lake, Dean's List
  • Kelsey Makela, Dean's List
  • Abby Miska, Dean's List
  • Stephanie Myers, President's List
  • Savanna Olson, Dean's List
  • Amanda Pachel, President's List
  • Scott Petersen, President's List
  • David Pietila, Dean's List
  • Robert Pietila, President's List
  • Brett Pinoniemi, President's List
  • Anthony Skoog, Dean's List
  • Julia Skoog, Dean's List
  • Kyleigh Skoog, President's List
  • Mariah Skoog, President's List
  • Tina Skoog, President's List
  • Tricia Skoog, Dean's List
  • Madison Womble, President's List
  • Mitchell Ylitalo, Dean's List

Sebeka

  • Amanda Clasen, Dean's List
  • Maggie Erickson, President's List
  • Moriah Frame, President's List
  • Ethan Ingberg, Dean's List
  • Cecelia Lausten, President's List
  • Tori Lee, President's List
  • Tyce Lee, Dean's List
  • Jolee Lillquist, President's List
  • Wyatt Meech, Dean's List
  • Alexis Motzko, Dean's List
  • Savana Richter, President's List
  • Keegan Wattenhofer, Dean's List

Staples

  • Kallee Abbas, Dean's List
  • Sarah Barrett, Dean's List
  • Zachary DeMars, Dean's List
  • Madelyn Erbe, Dean's List
  • Erika Gilb, President's List
  • Olivia Leslie, Dean's List
  • Kelsie Lindaman, Dean's List
  • Jailyn Manuel, President's List

Verndale

  • Lilyenne Helland, President's List
  • Mechelle Howieson, President's List
  • Amy Ismil, President's List
  • Robert Ismil, Dean's List
  • Avery Johnson, President's List

Wadena

  • Thomas Burke, President's List
  • Jake Dykhoff, Dean's List
  • Justin Dykhoff, Dean's List
  • Wayne Dykhoff, Dean's List
  • Kacie Haataja, President's List
  • Wyatt Hamann, Dean's List
  • Richard Harper, Dean's List
  • John Heppner, President's List
  • Breh Hopp, President's List
  • Nicole Iken, Dean's List
  • Kayla Kephart, Dean's List
  • Lydia Lillquist, President's List
  • Brandon Lorentz, Dean's List
  • Morgan Lugert, Dean's List
  • Joseph Orsello, Dean's List
  • Tomi Paurus, Dean's List
  • Heather Pearson, President's List
  • Isaac Ries, President's List
  • Gregory Robertson, Dean's List
  • Joshua Scherer, President's List
  • Lukas Schmitz, Dean's List
  • Kaitlyn Schneider, President's List
  • Marissa Snyder, President's List
  • RaeAnn Sutherland, Dean's List
  • Morgan Wachlin, Dean's List
  • Nicole Wehry, Dean's List
  • Whitney Zeise, President's List