Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

WDC 3rd quarter honor roll announced

The following students made the third quarter "A" Honor Roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Joanna Aho, Owen Anderson, Gracie Arm, Jayden Doll, McKenna Dunbar, Jada Dykhoff, Kaylee Endres, Keira Falter, Anna Fiemeyer, Brandy Folkestad, Cambrie Geiger, Trevin Kern, Isabelle Lehmkuhl, Arynn Lorentz, Julia Lunde, Tori Mallak, Grace Nanik, Grant Nelson, Kennedy Ness, Lydia Oldakowski, Lily Parker, Ashley Pavek, Lily Peterson, Peyton Peterson, Jaylana Reger, Evan Schmidt, James Seelhammer, Anthony Slipp, Michaela Sneeden, Charli Snyder, Jack Van Bruggen

Sixth grade

Elsie Anderson, Mason Brauch, Montana Carsten, Amber Collins, Carson Davis, Jenna Dykhoff, Addyson Gravelle, Vanessa Haataja, Hally Hamby, Megan Hamelau, Cadie Leeseberg, Chloe Leeseberg, Tayton Lehmann, Lexie Lupkes, Lyvia McManigle, Amara Neuerburg, Leah Osberg, Ariana Paplow, Maxwell Pichardo, Mari Pulver, Ariana Sargeant, William Schmidt, Emma Schmitz, Kobe Snyder, Noelle Spicer, Ava Van Bruggen, Jordin Vanourkerk, Jennifer Varela, Matthew Wegscheid, Austin Wendt, Macy Wynn

Seventh grade

Gracie Ames, Addison Block, Peyton Church, Hannah Dosdall, Katierae Fiemeyer, Macey Goeden, Anna Guo, Libby Hartman, Josiah Kallevig, Simon Kreklau, Isabelle Larson, Brenna Leeseberg, Aden McKay, Kelanie Oldakowski, Gunner Olson, Jaeger Pettit, Lola Pulver, Grant Seelhammer, Suzanna Sneeden, Bailey Sundby, Brianna Yglesias

Eighth grade

Lance Anderson, Jade Benning, Charles Bushinger, Madison Carsten, Lily Crooker, Haylee Dickey, Madelyn Gallant, Ellie Hale, Isaac Hamann, Hailey Kircher, Emily Lepinski, Kayla Meeks, Alexandra Pavek, Charlize Pichardo, Mercedes Schulz, Paige Self, Ella Stroeing, Aiden Sutherland, Dylan Wirth

Ninth grade

Jamie Barthel, Anna Church, Joshua Dykhoff, Isabel Ellingson, Corra Endres, Grace Gallant, Kendall Godel, Lauryn Gravelle, Andrea Kirckof, Ashley Lepinski, Kaylin Lupkes, Anna Osberg, Madison Packer, Summer Pettit, Emma Ries, Payton Rondestvedt, Zooey Rousslang, Mikayla Varela

10th grade

Emma Bushinger, Elliot Doyle, Katelyn Gardner, Sara Goetze, Owen Guo, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Emma Mehl, Myja Nemeth, Nevada Schulz, Kade Woods

11th grade

Alexander Anderson, Paige Barthel, Tatiana Bercial De Souza, Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzie Carsten, Eve Collins, Ana Flavia Coppoli Silva, Kennedy Gravelle, Mari Grendahl, Geunchan(Paul) Kim, Laura Krause, Zachary Meeks, Kaylee Ova, Ashley Peterson, Lleyten Pettit, Lexi Pierce, Michael Schmidt, Kamea Shreves, Courtny Warren, Hailey Wiederich, Jasmyn Wood

12th grade

Ashley Adams, Justin Dykhoff, Josie Formanek, Starr Hansen, Kylee Hopp, Elissa Ikola, Cade Kapphahn, Sophia Kreklau, Alec Larson, Samantha Malone, Kelsey Miller, Abigail Motschenbacher, Robert Olson, Colby Schertler, Leah Spilman

The following students made the third quarter "B" Honor Roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Hunter Anderson, Lauren Becker, Olivia Bettermann, Corabeth Curtis, Keyanna Davison, Jenna Domier, Talia Erickson, Christina Hanson, Blake Haverkamp, Lydia Helmbrecht, Gracie Horner, Jaydyn Kenney, Salvador Lopez Arevalo, Danica Lysdahl, Annalyah Martin, Erik McIntyre, Autumn Nelson, Hayden Olson, Charles Peterson, Karter Redetzke, Madalynn Reed, Conrad Reinke, Ryan Roberts, Levyn Rousslang, Aiden Schaefer, Caleb Shaw, Kimora Simmons, Wyatt Sugg, Blake Sundheim, Aaron Toftum

Sixth grade

Kaylee Berg, Madyson Beversluis, Crystal Blommel, Mazie Boen, Addison Carr, Lance Kaufman, Bryanna Kleinke, Nicole Landowski, Brett Larson, Ethan Lepinski, Amsale Loer, Madison Marthaler-Nash, Allison Morthberg, Katy Muckala, Daytin Rohr, Jason Rudrud, Serenity Shelton, Broden Vittetoe, Amaya Walker, Devan Wiederich, Mason Wiirre, Jenna-Ann Wood

Seventh grade

Payton Breuer, Connor Davidson, Jasmine Erickson, Isabelle Johnson, Teshome Loer, Andrea Malone, Sebastian Martin, Macie Moore, Ean Nemeth, Cayleigh Oie, Genevieve Pinnella, Adam Plautz, Jesse Reger, Colby Schmid, Ryann Schmidt, Brooke Self, Luke Snyder, Seth Stroeing, Alycyn Swanson, Aaliyah Walker, Allison Westrum, Carter Worden

Eighth grade

Brandon Adams, Tyson Barthel, Zoe Curtis, Danielle Dickey, Katie Dolezal, Koby Endres, Brody Fournier, Reagan Goldie, Emoni Holmes, Jack Koranda, Eshetu Loer, Evan Lunde, Mark Lunde, Grace Matthiesen, Katrina Moench, Kylie Muchow, Myah Nelson, Dakota Olson, Jacob Pearson, Ava Peterson, Kathryn Redning, Wyatt Richter, Phillip Ross, Simon Snyder, James Taggart, Jenna Toftum, Amarianna Vinje, Brandon Wheeler, Cole Woods

Ninth grade

Ezabelle Arroyo-Behrman, Destiny Berg, Johanna Brunsberg, Kylee Collins, Carson Kern, Eric Malone, Douglas Olson, Hannah Plautz, Perla Ramirez, Lily Roemmich, Oakley Shreves, Sierra Sibert, Codey Wolff

10th grade

Aaron Baxter, Taliah Brown, Pacharaorn (Romee) Charoenpromsakul, Ryan Conn, Jaden Herr, Emma Hinton, Joslynn Judd, Benjamin Keppers, Ashley Kern, Logan Mason, Jack Motschenbacher, Carter Oie, Salma Pardo, Hailey Peterson, Teagan Roberts, Zachary Shaw, Corbett Wensmann

11th grade

Daniel Cardenas, Chase Domier, Staci Ellingson, Kerstin Goken, Morgan Grangruth, Alyssa Heltemes, Bereket Loer, Madison Olson, Cameron Pearson, Cole Pearson, Montserrat Regalado Alcaraz, Isaac Ries, Michaela Roemmich, Mariana Sabino Masculi, Joshua Tabery, Logan Wegscheid, Cody Wheeler, Jayson Young

12th grade

Eva Baron, Jennifer Baxter-Umland, Vincent Berglund, Aubree(Jack) Decker, Unessa Flores, Isaac Hale, Wyatt Hamann, Josiah Heisler, Jacob Heltemes, Jayden Hendershot, Grace Hinojos, Bailey Kaufman, Adarius Pete, Maxwell Phillips, Hanah Rohr, MacKenzie Salge, Braeden Sibert, William Snyder, Arbra Thomas, McKenna Wangsness.

randomness