The Wadena-Deer Creek Schools recently announced honor roll students for the first quarter. Included below are those on the A and B honor roll.

A honor roll

Grade 5

Terry Barth, Braelyn Becker, Lane Beier, Emma Bettermann, Izabella Bounds, Jessie Brown, Dalton Butler, Franchesca Chandler, Tanner Collins, Owen Danielson, Wyatt Eggert, Avery Flath, Charleeann Fournier, Karlie Geiger, Deken Gray, Jack Halverson-Bucholz, Jenna Halvorson, Dayonna Hargrove, Hudson Hathaway, Addison Hillukka, Brynna Hoefs, Nathan Jacobsen, Maria Januszewski, Jaxyn Kenney, Ethyn Larson, Taya Larson, Avery Lepinski, Gianna Licari, Yezel Lopez Arevalo, Kylend Maruna, Hailey Mindermann, Dalanie Nelson, Jayden Nelson, Lyla Nelson, Caden Nemeth, Raleigh Parker, Isabella Petro, Gideon Pinnella, Eva Pulver, Urijah Rautio, Joseph Ray, Cameron Reyes, Lilly Riedel, Celia Rinio, Lily Roberts, Ashley Salin, Makenzie Schaefer, Grady Schmid, Isabella Siewert, Brennan Simmons, Camren Snyder, Sophia Stockwell, Lily Stroeing, Noah Stroeing, Willow Sugg, Carsen Sweeney, Hunter Sweere, Kennedy Trana, Greta Van Batavia, Addison Wegscheid, Ruby Wegscheid, Brandt Welch, Abigail Wendt, Abigail Worden, Brady Worden.

Grade 6

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Kylan Benning, McKenna Brauch, Samuel Church, Noah Drange, Ariana Dutke, Payton Gravelle, Ava Hall, Karly Haverkamp, Nhu Ho, Claire Kapphahn, Riley Kaufman, Brielle Kern, Benjamin Kreklau, Aubrey Leeseberg, Chloe Philippy, Morgan Pichardo, Dinico Polan, Shaila Roberts, Madison Schmitz, Logan Seelhammer, Annika Spicer, Bianca Weber, Emma Weniger.

Grade 7

Anna Fiemeyer, Brandy Folkestad, Cambrie Geiger, Blake Haverkamp, Trevin Kern, Isabelle Lehmkuhl, Grant Nelson, Lydia Oldakowski, Lily Parker, Ashley Pavek, Lily Peterson, Evan Schmidt, Britta Sweeney.

Grade 8

Elsie Anderson, Mazie Boen, Montana Carsten, Connor Dutke, Jenna Dykhoff, Addyson Gravelle, Megan Hamelau, Jadyn Larson, Cadie Leeseberg, Chloe Leeseberg, Lexie Lupkes, Amara Neuerburg, Leah Osberg, Ariana Paplow, Maxwell Pichardo, Noelle Spicer, Braelyn Wegscheid, Austin Wendt, Macy Wynn.

Grade 9

Gracie Ames, Peyton Church, Hannah Dosdall, Jasmine Erickson, Katierae Fiemeyer, Macey Goeden, Anna Guo, Libby Hartman, Josiah Kallevig, Simon Kreklau, Isabelle Larson, Brenna Leeseberg, Teshome Loer, Ean Nemeth, Kelanie Oldakowski, Jaeger Pettit, Adam Plautz, Ryann Schmidt, Grant Seelhammer, Brooke Self, Suzanna Sneeden, Seth Stroeing, Bailey Sundby, Brianna Yglesias.

Grade 10

Brandon Adams, Lance Anderson, Jade Benning, Madison Carsten, Madelyn Gallant, Ellie Hale, Kayla Meeks, Alexandra Pavek, Charlize Pichardo, Mercedes Schulz, Paige Self, Ella Stroeing, Aiden Sutherland, Amarianna Vinje, Dylan Wirth.

Grade 11

Jamie Barthel, Andon Bergeson, Anna Church, Kylee Collins, Brady Domier, Isabel Ellingson, Corra Endres, Grace Gallant, Kendall Godel, Lauryn Gravelle, Josiah Lanz, Kaylin Lupkes, Anna Osberg, Madison Packer, Summer Pettit, Hannah Plautz, Emma Ries, Payton Rondestvedt, Zooey Rousslang, Sierra Sibert, Mikayla Varela.

Grade 12

Benjamin Albright, Ellie Benson, Emma Bushinger, Sara Goetze, Joslynn Judd, Ashley Kern, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Morgan Larson, Angela LeComte, Emma Mehl, Madyson Moats, Myja Nemeth, Bach Nguyen, Teagan Roberts, Nevada Schulz, Kayden Stinar, Allyson Swenson, Corbett Wensmann, Kade Woods.

B honor roll

Grade 5

Chloe Besett, Caleb Erickson, Saydee Goff, Mia Kallevig, Olyvia Martin, Alex Putnam, Adam Sanders, Mitchell Schmitz, Chloe Sibbert, Colby Sneeden.

Grade 6

Addison Ames, Natalie Brown, Alyssa Carr, Cooper Damlo, Logan Davidson, Ryan Erickson, Addison Fink, Gunnar Goeden, Chloe Hammes, Johnathan Hockert, Enoch Horton, Lillian Jordan, Leah Kircher, Mari Koone, Genevieve Lease, Naveya McManigle, Jacob McMorrow-Hudson, Cameron Oie, Chaz Peltier, Leo Petrowski, Jack Rautio, Jayden Rising, Miles Self, Falyn Simon, Nicholas Steinke, Rhyis Udy, Aubrey Walz, Ella Wegscheid, Chloe Wehry, Jenna Yglesias.

Grade 7

McKenna Dunbar, Jada Dykhoff, Kaylee Endres, Lydia Helmbrecht, Arynn Lorentz, Julia Lunde, Tori Mallak, Autumn Nelson, Kennedy Ness, Peyton Peterson, Madalynn Reed, Levyn Rousslang, James Seelhammer, Anthony Slipp, Michaela Sneeden, Charli Snyder, Wyatt Sugg, Aaron Toftum.

Grade 8

Madyson Beversluis, Jasmine Buchanan, Addison Carr, Amber Collins, Vanessa Haataja, Hally Hamby, Bryanna Kleinke, Tayton Lehmann, Amsale Loer, Danica Pederson, Emma Schmitz, Kobe Snyder, Jennifer Varela, Broden Vittetoe, Jenna-Ann Wood.

Grade 9

Elijah Benning, Addison Block, Payton Breuer, Jaxson Brown, Angel Lea Guevara, D'Andre Hammond, Kayla Kircher, Ashlyn Koone, Andrea Malone, Macie Moore, Gunner Olson, Genevieve Pinnella, Alexis Rousslang, Colby Schmid, Allison Westrum, Carter Worden.

Grade 10

Lillian Adkins, Charles Bushinger, Lily Crooker, Haylee Dickey, Isaac Hamann, Nathanael Heppner, Lane Hoefs, Emoni Holmes, Bryce Kaufman, Jack Koranda, Eshetu Loer, Evan Lunde, Mark Lunde, Bethany Mitchell, Dakota Olson, Dustin Perius, Phillip Ross, Rayna Udy, Cole Woods.

Grade 11

Garrett Baron, Grant Baron, Asia Blaeser, Isaac Christianson, Chad Dickey, Joshua Dykhoff, Mason Jordan, Andrea Kirckof, Ashley Lepinski, Eric Malone, River McQuiston, Kelly Muckala, Douglas Olson, Connor Peterson, Damion Rice, Lily Roemmich, Oakley Shreves, Codey Wolff.

Grade 12

Taliah Brown, Elliot Doyle, Cole Dunker, Heaven Ecker, Unessa Flores, Katelyn Gardner, Owen Guo, John Heppner, Jaden Herr, Emma Hinton, Benjamin Keppers, Brayden Kleinke, Jack Motschenbacher, Salma Pardo, Hailey Peterson, Zachary Shaw, Kira Sweeney, Blake Vittetoe.