Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

WDC students make fourth quarter honor roll

The following students made the fourth quarter "A" honor roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Gracie Ames, Addison Block, Jaxson Brown, Peyton Church, Hanna Dosdall, Jasmine Erickson, Katierae Fiemeyer, Macey Goeden, Anna Guo, Libby Hartman, Isabelle Johnson, Faith Koning, Simon Kreklau, Isabelle Larson, Brenna Leeseberg, Teshome Loer, Andrea Malone, Ean Nemeth, Kelanie Oldakowski, Gunner Olson, Jaeger Pettit, Genevieve Pinnella, Adam Plautz, Lola Pulver, James Reger, Jesse Reger, Tiera Roggenkamp, Trent Rydstrom, Ryann Schmidt, Grant Seelhammer, Madyx Shreves, Suzanna Sneeden, Seth Stroeing, Bailey Sundby, Alycyn Swanson and Brianna Yglesias.

Sixth grade Brandon Adams, Lance Anderson, Tyson Barthel, Jade Benning, Charles Bushinger, Madison Carsten, Zoe Curtis, Koby Endres, Madelyn Gallant, Ellie Hale, Isaac Hamann, Lane Hoefs, Emoni Holmes, Jacob Ikola, Hailey Kircher, Evan Lunde, Mark Lunde, Grace Matthisen, Kayla Meeks, Alexandra Pavek, Jacob Pearson, Charlize Pichardo, Phillip Ross, Mercedes Schulz, Paige Self, Ella Stroeing, Aiden Sutherland, Jenna Toftum, Janika Van Ourkerk, Dylan Wirth and Cole Woods.

Seventh grade

Jamie Barthel, Anna Church, Kylee Collins, Joshua Dykhoff, Corra Endres, Camille Fleming, Grace Gallant, Kendall Godel, Lauryn Gravelle, Ashley Lepinski, Gilliana Lopez Arevalo, Eric Malone, Anna Osberg, Madison Packer, Summer Pettit, Hannah Plautz, Emma Ries, Payton Rondestvedt, Zooey Rousslang, Sierra Sibert and Mikayla Varela.

Eighth grade

Taliah Brown, Emma Bushinger, Katelyn Gardner, Sara Goetze, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Emma Mehl, Jack Motschenbacher, Myja Nemeth, Nevada Schulz, Corbett Wensmann and Kade Woods.

Ninth grade

Franchesca Bakken, Paige Barthel, Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzi Carsten, Kennedy Gravelle, Mari Grendahl, Lucas Hinojos, Laura Krause, Cole Pearson, Lleyten Pettit, Lexi Pierce, Michael Schmidt, kamea Shreves, Makaylyn Sibert, Courtny Warren, Hailey Wiederich and Jasmyn Wood.

Tenth grade

Ashley Adams, Kylee Hopp, Elissa Ikola, Sophia Kreklau, Abigail Motschenbacher and Leah Spilman. Eleventh grade

Emily Benson, Lucas Doyle, Mason Evans, Kirstan Finn, Henry Fitzsimmons, Line Gormsen, Katlyn Heaton, Tabitha Janke-Gregory, Andreena Johnson-Hall, Lindy Jones, Alexandria Kahl, Akemi Lamarche, Lila Lohmiller, Elizabeth Miron, Alycia Ronnebaum, Noah Ross, Jezebel Snyder, RaeAnn Sutherland, Casey Volkmann and Abigail Westrum.

Twelfth grade

Daniel Anderson, Kimberly Bendlen, Haylee Burke, Taylor Dirks, Whitney Eickhoff, Nicole Iken, karon Johnson, Jaqualine Judd, Ashley Lehmkuhl, Andrew McCullough, Grace Mertens, Nicole Miller, Sarah Moen, Kayla Peters, Elizabeth Peterson, Katie Peterson, Kirsten Peterson, Derek Plautz, Jessalyn Rondestvedt, Gabrielle Ross, maggie Schmitz, Morgan Sibert, Konnor Stueve, Logan Taggart and Mckayla Wood.

The following students made fourth quarter "B" honor roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Avery Allred, Caitlyn Anderssen, Zoie Anderson, Kyle Bennett, Elijah Benning, Haley Berthiaume, Payton Breuer, Kieza Chandler, Connor Davidson, Blade Ehrmantraut, Angel Lea Guevara, Abigail Haman, Emma Hariluk, Lyrik Haug, Bailey Johnson, Rylea Kilbury, Joshua Kine, Kayla Kircher, Ashlyn Koone, Cassandra Lamphere, Caylee Lysdahl, Kamaya McMiller-Dyson, Macie Moore, Lidia Ness, Nathaniel Peterson, Paige Ridenour, Alexis Rousslang, Ava Sargeant, James Schlag, Colby Schmid, Michael Schmitz, Samantha Schmitz, Brooke Self, Aaliyah Walker, Allison Westrum, Cherish Williams, Carter Worden and Nicholas Wright.

Sixth grade Lillian Adkins, Nickolas Briggs, Bjorn Brunsberg, Lily Crooker, Connor Davis, Danielle Dickey, Kyler Dieryck, Brody Fournier, Reagan Goldie, Noah Johnson, Jack Koranda, Emily Lepinski,Eshetu Loer, Clyde Magnuson, Spencer Mobley, Katrina Moench, Myah Nelson, Ava Peterson, Kaden Peterson, Ryan Peterson, Kathryn Redning, James Taggart, Amarianna Vinje and Brandon Wheeler.

Seventh grade

Luke Ayers, Grant Baron, Chad Dickey, Brady Domier, Mason Jordan, Chloe Kapphahn, Carson Kern, Connor Lind, Kelly Muckala, Douglas Olson, Matthew Pugsley, Braeden Redfield and Oakley Shreves.

Eighth grade

Benjamin Albright, Aaron Baxter, Ellie Benson, Christian Boe, Ryan Conn, Connor Dirks, Elliot Doyle, Cole Dunker, Heaven Ecker, Owen Guo, Elena Ikola, Joslynn Judd, Benjamin Keppers, Ashley Kern, Kylie Matthews, Madyson moats, Hailey Peterson, Teagan Roberts, Zachary Shaw, Kayden Stinar, Maria Varela and Blake Vittetoe. Ninth grade

Alexander Anderson, Casey Bounds, Brianna Burke, Eve Collins, Vanessa Fratzke, Morgan Grangruth, Benjamin Johannes, Bereket Loer, Zachary Meeks, Madison Olson, Kaylee Ova, Isaac Ries, Joshua Tabery, Camille Taggart, Logan Wegscheid and Jayson Young.

Tenth grade

Jennifer Baxter-Umland, Pascaline Cadoz, Josie Formanek, Wyatt Hamann, Starr Hansen, Josiah Heltemes, Cade Kapphahn, Samantha Malone, Kelsey Miller, Kyla Ness, Candela Prados, MacKenzie Salge, William Snyder, Arbra Thomas and Ana Valor Gomez.

Eleventh grade

Jordan Brink, Alexzander Burckhard, Bryce Cooper, Jake Dykhoff, Steven Erkenbrack, Lyndsay Frisch, Matthew Goeden, Ryan Grendahl, Laura Guaglini, Christopher Hahn, Brittany Hanson, Jasmine Heikkila, Max Junker, Courtney Kern, Laura Mortensen, Robert Olson, Ana Peres, Madison Phillips, Thomas Quincer, Kate Schmidt, Joey Schmitz, Emma Taggart, Anthony Trettel-Miller, Luis Vollmer, Dylan Waln, Haohan Wang, Preston Warren and Isaac Witthuhn.

Twelfth grade

Brady Adams, Adam Arneson, Bailey Blessing, Kaitlynn Lane, Hannah Larson, LaRissa Maisio, Dacotah Mittag, Amanda Orsello, Kloe Pettit-Sperling, Rachel Schwartz, Stephen Spilman, Cody Wegscheid, Tyler Wheeler and Natasha Yungbauer.

Advertisement