Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Weekend Scorecard 8/7-8/8

Email

Sunnybrook Stomp 5K Run/Walk Results

Aug. 7, 2010 Sunnybrook Park

Wadena, Minnesota

Sponsored by Wadena-Deer Creek-Bluffton Community Education

Advertisement

5K Overall Men:

Jonathan Miller, Sebeka: 18:24

5K Overall Women:

Hannah Toedter, Wadena, 21:04

18 & Under, Male:

Jonathan Miller, Sebeka: 18:24

Blake Anderson, Sartell: 19:32

Neil Janson, Wadena: 20:48

18 & Under, Female:

Hannah Toedter, Wadena: 21:04

Sarah Kuismi, Menahga: 27:45

Haley Anderson, Sartell: 31:16

Emilee Riggle, Deer Creek: 51:08

19 to 29, Male:

Derek Murray, Wadena: 40:44

19 to 29, Female:

Jennifer Weickert, Perham: 25:22

Beth Anderson, Wadena: 27:56

Mary Pate, Wadena: 28:18

Elizabeth Quincer, Wadena: 35:28

Melissa Quincer, Wadena: 35:29

Amy Brown, Wadena: 36:59

30 to 39, Male:

Jamie Sahr, Little Falls: 31:04

30 to 39, Female:

Melissa Anderson, Sartell: 22:56

Sarah Boelter, Wadena: 32:17

Mandi Kjelshus, New York Mills: 40:31

Shannon Riggle, Deer Creek: 40:36

Tracy Sahr, Little Falls: 42:04

40 to 49, Male: no runners in this category

40 to 49, Female:

Teri Simmons, Stewartville: 30:47

Jodi Hagedorn, Waconia: 31:29

50 to 59, Male:

Al Lorentz, Wadena: 24:41

John Pate, Wadena: 28:17

50 to 59, Female:

Cindi Koll, Sebeka: 27:05

Ginny Dahlstrom, Wadena: 32:17

Jolene Johannes, Wadena: 37:39

60 and over, Male:

Jerry Miller, Sebeka: 53:48

60 and over, Female: no runners in this category

5K Walk, Male:

Robert Keppers, Wadena: 38:10

Kent Schmidt, Wadena: 54:31

5K Walk, Male:

Erica Keppers, Wadena: 49:27

Onni Sharp Anderson, Wadena: 53:36

Shaneen Schmidt, Wadena: 54:30

Linda Macklanburg, Wadena: 55:32

Audrey Ward, Wadena: 55:32

Edna Van Orsdel, Wadena: 55:32

1K Walk, Youth

Cadie Leeseberg, Wadena

Chloe Leeseberg, Wadena

(accompanied/coached by dad, Curt)

Town Team Baseball

Region 14C

(Saturday)

Bertha 6, Clarissa 3

Carlos 6, Nisswa 3

Miltona 9, Nimrod 3

Wadena-Deer Creek 15, Verndale 5

Carlos 1, Bertha 0

Wadena-Deer Creek 3, Miltona 2

Nisswa 5, Clarissa 2

Verndale 5, Nimrod 2

(Sunday)

Carlos 2, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

Miltona 9, Nisswa 6

Bertha 4, Verndale 3

Next: Miltona vs. Bertha at Nimrod, 1 p.m., Saturday

Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Miltona-Bertha winner at Nimrod, 4 p.m., Saturday

Region 14C Championship Game at Nimrod, Noon, Sunday

Region 16C

(Friday)

Brandon-Evansville 18, Blackduck 3

Fergus Falls 18, Huntersville 1

Vergas 11, Alexandria 6

Midway 21, Ashby 0

(Saturday)

Fergus Falls 6, Brandon-Evansville 1

Midway 7, Vergas 2

Huntersville 15, Blackduck 12

Ashby 5, Alexandria 4

Fergus Falls 8, Midway 3

(Sunday)

Vergas 6, Huntersville 2

Brandon-Evansville 7, Ashby 2

Next: Vergas vs. Brandon-Evansville at Menahga, 1:30 p.m., Saturday

Midway vs. winner of Vergas/Brandon-Evansville at Menahga, 8 p.m., Saturday

Region 16C Championship Game at Nimrod, 3 p.m., Sunday

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement