Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Weekend Scorecard 1/22

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Wadena, 56482
Wadena PJ
(218) 631-1621 customer support
Wadena Minnesota 314 S. Jefferson 56482

Boys' Hockey

St. Cloud Apollo 6, Wadena-Deer Creek 2

WDC: Bridger Pettit 1 goal

Mitchell Swanson 1 goal PP

Taylor Bienusa, Trenton Wollenburg, Christian Berg 1 assist

Advertisement
Advertisement

Dylan Isola 31 saves

Wrestling

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Jaguar Invitational

Otter Tail Central 187, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 164, MACCRAY/RCW 155, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 137, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48, Bonanza Valley All Star 1 26, Bonanza Valley All Star 2 8, Bonanza Valley 3 3

103 Pounds

1. Travis Fagen (RCWM) Maj. Dec. 12-1

2. Jackie Swenson (BHV)

3. Dylan Schleske (OTC) Dec. 5-0

4. Josey Tensen (BBE)

Semifinals

Travis Fagen Fall Josey Tensen 1:49

Jacke Swenson Fall Dylan Schleske 4:43

112 Pounds

1. Ross Rath (BBE) Fall 3:21

2. Trevor Fagen (RCWM)

3. Dylan Schwart (OTC) Tfall 18-2

4. Aaron Kugler (BV2)

Semifinals

Ross Rath Fall Aaron Kugler :59

Trevor Fagen Dec. Dylan Schwart 9-7

119 Pounds

1. Zach Johnson (OTC) Dec. 8-1

2. Tyler Tensen (BBE)

3. Alex Wolf (RCWM) Fall :35

4. Dylan Pelnis (HLWW)

Semifinals

Zach Johnson Fall Dylan Pelnis 1:08

Tyler Tensen Fall Alex Wolf :40

125 Pounds

1.Greg Blum (OTC) Fall 3:54

2. Kasey Horn (BHV)

3. Austin Jaeger (BBE) Dec. 5-2

4. Trevor Beckendorf (RCWM)

Semifinals

Greg Blum Fall Trevor Beckendorf 1:30

Kasey Horn Dec. Austin Jaeger 5-1

130 Pounds

1.Zach Mathys (OTC) Dec. 10-3

2. Chris Cox (HLWW)

3. Zach Hauser (RCWM) Fall 1:53

4. Jordan Lewis (BBE)

Semifinals

Zach Mathys Fall Jordan Lewis 3:25

Chris Cox Dec. Zach Hauser 7-2

135 Pounds

1. Dylan Youngren (HLWW) Fall 5:11

2. Allen Peyerl (OTC)

3. Alex Schramel (BBE) Fall 2:07

4. Tyler Starry (BV1)

Semifinals

Dylan Youngren Fall Alex Schramel 5:32

Allen Peyerl Fall Quinton Burns 1:15

140 Pounds

1.Tyler Olson (OTC) Fall :17

2. Jacob Demarals (HLWW)

3. Brandon Bratsch (RCWM) Fall 1:46

4. Brady Tostenson (BV1)

Semifinals

Tyler Olson Fall Brandon Bratsch :36

Jacob Damarals Fall Brady Tostenson 4:34

145 Pounds

1. William Schanus (HLWW) Fall 1:55

2. Nolan Koch (OTC)

3. Brett Feldman (RCWM) Dec. 3-1

4. Matt Schmitz (BBE)

Semifinals

William Schanus Dec. Matt Schmitz 7-3

Nolan Koch Maj. Dec. Brett Feldman 12-4

152 Pounds

1. Brenden Hart (OTC) Tfall 5:05

2. Jason Bakker (RCWM)

3. Adam Gregory (BBE) Fall 3:57

4. Josiah Riemer (HLWW)

Semifinals

Brenden Hart Fall Adam Gregory 1:33

Jason Bakker Fall Josiah Riemer 1:47

160 Pounds

1.Patrick Rooney (BBE) Def

2. Jake Grongroth (HLWW)

3. Anthony Hinson (OTC) Maj. Dec. 16-6

4. Ben Bonnema (RCWM)

Semifinals

Patrick Rooney Fall Ben Bonnema 1:20

Jake Grongroth Fall Anthony Hinson 3:01

171 Pounds

1. Dillon Knutson (BBE) Dec. 6-4

2. Jeff Hausladen (HLWW)

3. Bye

4.Bye

189 Pounds

1.Tony Hausladen (HLWW) Dec. 5-1

2. Brent Jaenisch (RCWM)

3. Eric Swenson (BBE) Dec. 3-2

4. Aaron Bengston (OTC)

Semifinals

Tony Hausladen Fall Aaron Bengston :52

Brent Jaenisch Dec. Eric Swenson 5-0

215 Pounds

1.Matt Marketon (HLWW) Fall 3:52

2. Dylan Koppendrayer (BHV)

3. Tanner Bedel (RCWM) Fall 1:41

4. Brandon Roering (BBE)

Semifinals

Matt Marketon Fall Brandon Roering 1:09

Dylan Koppendrayer Dec. Tanner Bedel 14-8

285 Pounds

1. Jason Mertens (RCWM) Fall 2:56

2. Joel Koch (HLWW)

3. Tyler Schorn (BV1) Fall :29

4. Charles Johnson (OTC)

Semifinals

Jason Mertens Fall Marshall Zachman :36

Joel Koch Dec. Charles Johnson 11-5

Advertisement
news@wadenapj.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness