Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

WDC students make third quarter honor roll

Email News Alerts

The following students made third quarter “A” honor roll at Wadena-Deer Creek Schools:

Fifth grade

Sophie Bakken, Ellie Benson, Taliah Brown,  Nathaniel Burkhard,  Emma Bushinger, Connor Dirks,  Elliot Doyle, Brodimin Feela, Katelyn Gardner, Jamie Gilje, Kaylee Johnson,  Tess Jones, Joslynn Judd, Benjamin Keppers, Brayden Kleinke, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Angela LeComte, Alec Lundberg, Kylie Matthews, Emma Mehl, Jack Motschenbacher, Hailey Peterson, Kira Reiman, Teagan Roberts, Ethan Safford,  Nevada Schulz, Zachary Shaw, Kayden Stinar,  Allyson Swenson, Aslyn Turcotte, Blake Vittetoe, Corbett Wensmann and Kade Woods.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Sixth grade

Alexander Anderson, Franchesca Bakken, Casey Bounds, Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzie Carsten, Quinlan Edwards, Kennedy Gravelle, Mari Grendahl, Lucas Hinojos, Laura Krause, Bereket Loer, Zachary Meeks, Madison Olson, Cole Pearson, Lleyten Pettit, Lexi Pierce

Michael Schmidt, Kamea Shreves, Makaylyn Sibert, Camille Taggart, Courtny Warren, Hailey Wiederich and Jasmyn Wood.

Seventh grade

Ashley Adams, Sophia Kreklau and Abigail Motschenbacher.

Eighth grade

Kirstan Finn, Lindy Jones, Alexandria Kahl, Lila Lohmiller, Tiffany Meeks, Elizabeth Miron, Robert Olson, Thomas Qunicer, Noah Ross, Kate Schmidt, Jezebel Snyder, Emma Taggart, Casey Volkmann and Abigail Westrum.

Ninth grade

Karon Johnson, Ashley Lehmkuhl, Kayla Peters, Kirsten Peterson, Jessalyn Rondestvedt, Gabrielle Ross, Sherreen Senn, Logan Taggart and Mckayla Woods.

Tenth grade

Ethan Benson, Fernando Buxade Porta Lopez, Kendra Evans, Wyatt Fitzsimmons, Derek Garcia, Jessica Langer, Jarrett Pettit, Beth Schmitz, Lauren Soroko, Brianna Taggart and Hanna Vorderbruggen.

Eleventh grade

Shaye Blessing, Tommaso Caramelli, Blaine Cooper, Jennifer Craig, Anandita Devitarianti, Maria Garces Cubells, Alyssa Gilster, Kayla Hanson, Madeleine Hinojos, Marissa Jahnke, Erin Johnson, Elise Kallevig, Sandra Kucharczyk, Kylie Lupkes, Carrie Nelson, Ian Olson, Maria Osorio Gonzalez, Danyel Post, Emma Schmitz, Michael Small, Kaitlin Warren, Kaitlin Wegscheid and Ziqiu Zhang.

Twelfth grade

Brittany Andrews, Brandee Bly, Lindsay Carpenter, Sarah DeCock, Emery Dumpprope, Jordan Geiser, Jacob Goeden, Sydney Greenwaldt, Ella Harrison, Paige Hartman, Austin Hendershot, Marie Hunt, Wesley Janson, Isaac Laughlin, Shelbie Nelson, Emily Orsello, Ricky Price, Kelsey Schwartz, Thane Swisse, Heather Theisen, Hope Theisen, Alexandra Tollefson, Wyatt Weber and Abigail Wegsheid.

The following students made third quarter “B” honor roll at Wadena-Deer Creek Schools:

Fifth grade

Benjamin Albright, Karl Anderson, Rebeckia Avilla, Christian Boe, Aiden Brown, Jonathan Cable, Ryan Conn, Dallas Doll, Heaven Ecker, Emma Erkenbrack, Rylan Hay, Markail Heisler, Sage Houts, Ashley Kern, Jacob Lepper, Alex Lunde, Luke Macdonald, Madyson Moats, Tauer Morrison, Salma Pardo, Mariah Pugsley, Tianna Saltman, Adam Schwartz, Taylor Simon, Mikayla St. Marie, Siobhane Touchette and Kiersten Vogt.

Sixth grade

Paige Bathel, Landon Blessing, Eve Collins, Morgan Grangruth, Alyssa Heltemes, Bailey Howey, Andrew Kine, Nessa Lind, Nancy Medina, Dylan Ness, Kaylee Ova, Ashley Peterson, Garrett Redning, Isaac Ries, Summer Rodriguez, Zoe Schwanke, Ethan Simon, Mason Snyder, Joshua Tabery, Soren Wedde, Logan Wegscheid and Jayson Young.

Seventh grade

Shawna Clausen, Justin Dykhoff, Josie Formanek, Wyatt Hamann, Jacob Heltemes, Grace Hinojos, Kylee Hopp, Cade Kapphahn, Samantha Malone, Kelsey Miller, Amber moen, Wyatt Peterson, Isaac Reddick, MacKenzie Salge, Zoe Schmidt, Leah Spilman and Devin Sunstrom.

Eighth grade

Emily Benson, Jordan Brink, Alexzander Burckhard, Bryce Cooper, Lucas Doyle, Jake Dykhoff, Mason Evans, Henry Fitzsimmons, Matthew Goeden, Ryan Grendahl, Christopher Hahn, Brittany Hanson, Katlyn Heaton, Tabitha Janke-Gregory, Andreena Johnson-Hall, Victoria Rottelo, Rae Ann Sutherland and Preston Warren.

Ninth grade

Daniel Anderson, Kimberly Bendlen, Bailey Blessing, Haylee Burke, Taylor Dirks, Whitney Eickhoff, Sydney Emerson, Jaqueline Judd, Samuel Kelderman, Kaitlynn Lane, Grace Mertens, Nicole Miller, Sarah Moen, Amanda Orsello, Elizabeth Peterson, Kloe Pettit-Sperling, Derek Plautz, Alysha Randall, Maggie Schmitz, Stephen Spilman, Konnor Stueve, Cody Wegscheid, Tyler Wheeler and Natasha Yungbauer.

Tenth grade

Michael Behl, Levente Boross, Mikena Formanek, Jack Goeden, Tanner Horn, Mitchell Janson, Rylie Langer, Briana Malone, Mikaela Nordlund, Bruno Orlandin, Kassandra Peterson, Kelsie Pierce, Tatum Polman, Emilee Riggle, Logan Schmitz, Oliva Schwartz, Austin Sutherland, Samantha Szathmary, Gabrielle Weiher and Toby Wood.

Eleventh grade

Kristyn Ament, Tabetha Baker, Kylee Damm, Aaron Ellingworth, Tristin Godel, Zachary Hassa, Autumn Jahnke, Samantha Kirkland, Anna Kraemer, Jing lin, Sutton Lohmiller, Brooke Lorentz, Samantha Manselle, Fitri Nurandianti, Ashley Peters, Brandon Peterson, Brianna Rosenthal, Keiann Steward, Darylann Webb, Jessica Wood and Morgan Zeise.

Twelfth grade

Aaron Beck, Nicholas Carlson, Jennifer Cullifer, Kendra Curtis, Dylan Dumpprope, William Eliason, Hailey Formo, Corey Haataja, Stephanie Hughes, Jessica Iken, Miranda Miller, Caleb Monson, Harlan Reece, Jared Reinitz, Ryan Tervo, Katelyn Windels and Victoria Witthuhn.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness