Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

WDC students make 4th quarter honor roll

Email News Alerts

The following students made 4th quarter A honor roll at Wadena-Deer Creek Schools:

Fifth grade

Taliah Brown, Connor Dirks, Elliot Doyle, Brodimin Feela, Katelyn Gardner, Jamie Gilje, Tess Jones, Joslynn Judd, Benjamin Keppers, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Kylie Matthews, Jack Motschenbacher, Salma Pardo, Ethan Safford, Nevada Schulz, Zachary Shaw, Ashlyn Turcotte, Corbett Wensmann and Kade Woods.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Sixth grade

Alexander Anderson, Franchesca Bakken, Casey Bounds, Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzie Carsten, Quinlan Edwards, Kennedy Gravelle, Mari Grendahl, Lucas Hinojos, Laura Krause, Bereket Loer, Zachary Meeks, Cole Pearson, Lexi Pierce, Michael Schmidt, Zoe Schwanke, Kamea Shreves, Makaylyn Sibert, Joshua Tabery, Camille Taggart, Courtny Warren, Logan Wegscheid, Hailey Wiederich, Jasmyn Wood and Jayson Young.

Seventh grade

Ashley Adams, Kylee Hopp, Sophia Kreklau, Kelsey Miller, Abigail Motschenbacher and Leah Spilman.

Eighth grade

Lucas Doyle, Kirstan Finn, Matthew Goeden, Lindy Jones, Alexandria Kahl, Lila Lohmiller, Tiffany Meeks, Elizabeth Miron, Robert Olson, Noah Ross, Kate Schmidt, Jezebel Snyder, Emma Taggart, Casey Volkmann and Abigail Westrum.

Ninth grade

Bailey Blessing, Taylor Dirks, Ashley Lehmkuhl, Andrew McCullough, Grace Mertens, Nicole Miller, Amanda Orsello, Kayla Peters, Kirsten Peterson, Derek Plautz, Jessalyn Rondestvedt, Gabrielle Ross, Sherreen Senn, Stephen Spilman, Logan Taggart and Mckayla Woods.

Tenth grade

Ethan Benson, Fernando Buxade Porta Lopez, Kendra Evans, Wyatt Fitzsimmons, Derek Garcia, Jessica Langer, Jarrett Pettit, Beth Schmitz, Lauren Soroko, Brianna Taggart and Hannah Vorderbruggen.

Eleventh grade

Shaye Blessing, Jennifer Craig, Maria Garces Cubells, Alyssa Gilster, Madeleine Hinojos, Marissa Jahnke, Erin Johnson, Elise Kallevig, Kylie Lupkes, Carrie Nelson, Ian Olson, Maria Osorio Gonzalez, Ashley Peters, Danyel Post, Michael Small and Ziqiu Zhang.

Twelfth grade

Brittany Andrews, Aaron Beck, Brandee Bly, Lindsay Carpenter, Emery Dumpprope, Jordan Geiser, Jacob Goeden, Sydney Greenwaldt, Ella Harrison, Paige Hartman, Austin Hendershot, Marie Hunt, Blake Nelson, Ricky Price, Kelsey Schwartz, Thane Swisse, Ryan Tervo, Heather Theisen, Hope Theisen and Alexandra Tollefson.

The following students made 4th quarter B honor roll at Wadena-Deer Creek Schools:

Fifth grade

Benjamin Albright, Rebeckia Avilla, Sophie Bakken, Ellie Benson, Christian Boe, Aiden Brown, Nathaniel Burckhard, Emma Bushinger, Ryan Conn, Dallas Doll, Heaven Ecker, Markail Heisler, Sage Houts, Kaylee Johnson, Ashley Kern, Brayden Kleinke, Angela LeComte, Jacob Lepper, Alec Lundberg, Alex Lunde, Luke Macdonald, Emma Mehl, Madyson Moats, Tauer Morrison, Hailey Peterson, Kira Reiman, Teagan Roberts, Adam Schwartz, Taylor Simon, Kayden Stinar, Allyson Swenson, Siobhane Touchette and Blake Vittetoe.

Sixth grade

Paige Barthel, Landon Blessing, Issac Breitling, Eve Collins, Chase Domier, Morgan Grangruth, Alyssa Heltemes, Andrew Kine, Nessa Lind, Nancy Medina, Dylan Ness, Chase Nordlund, Madison Olson, Kaylee Ova, Ashley Peterson, Lleyten Pettit, Garrett Redning, Isaac Ries, Summer Rodriguez, Ethan Simon and Mason Snyder.

Seventh grade

Jennifer Baxter-Umland, Shawn Clausen, Justin Dykhoff, Wyatt Hamann, Starr Hansen, Jacob Heltemes, Grace Hinojos, Cade Kapphahn, Bailey Kaufman, Samantha Malone, Amber Moen, Wyatt Peterson, MacKenzie Salge, Colby Schertler, Zoe Schmidt, Nicholas Soroko and Devin Sunstrom.

Eighth grade

Emily Benson, Jordan Brink, Bryce Cooper, Jake Dykhoff, Steven Erkenbrack, Mason Evans, Henry Fitzsimmons, Ryan Grendahl, Christopher Hahn, Brittany Hanson, Katlyn Heaton, Tabitha Jahnke-Gregory, Andreena Johnson-Hall, Thomas Quincer, Victoria Rottelo, Rae Ann Sutherland and Preston Warren.

Ninth grade

Brady Adams, Daniel Anderson, Adam Arneson, Kimberly Bendlen, Haylee Burke, Whitney Eickhoff, Sydney Emerson, Karon Johnson, Jacqueline Judd, Samuel Kelderman, Kaitlynn Lane, Sarah Moen, Elizabeth Peterson, Kloe Pettit-Sperling, Alysha Randall, Maggie Schmitz, Rachel Schwartz, Konnor Stueve, Cody Wegscheid, Tyler Wheeler and Natasha Yungbauer.

Tenth grade

Madison Barthel, Michael Behl, Mikena Formanek, Jack Goeden, Tanner Horn, Mitchell Janson, Rylie Langer, Briana Malone, Mazie Miller, Mikaela Nordlund, Bruno Orlandin, Kassandra Peterson, Dylan Phillips, Kelsie Pierce, Tatum Polman, Emilee Riggle, Logan Schmitz, Olivia Schwartz, Austin Sutherland, Samantha Szathmary, Gabrielle Weiher and Toby Wood.

Eleventh grade

Kristyn Ament, Tabetha Baker, Tommaso Caramelli, Blaine Cooper, Kylee Damm, Anandita Devitarianti, Kayla Hanson, Zachary Hassa, Autumn Jahnke, Samantha Kirkland, Anna Kraemer, Sandra Kucharczyk, Jing Lin, Brooke Lorentz, Samantha Manselle, Anissa Mench, Shunsuke Nozawa, Fitru Nurandianti, Mark Pato, Brianna Rosenthal, Emma Schmitz, Keiann Steward, Kaitlyn Warren, Kaitlin Wegscheid and Morgan Zeise.

Twelfth grade

Nicholas Carlson, Jennifer Cullifer, Kendra Curtis, Sarah DeCock, Dylan Dumpprope, William Eliason, Hailey Formo, Jessica Iken, Wesley Janson, Isaac Laughlin, Miranda Miller, Caleb Monson, Shelbie Nelson, Emily Orsello, Harlan Reece, Jared Reinitz, Sydney Schissel, Wyatt Weber, Abigail Wegscheid, Katelyn Windels and Victoria Witthuhn.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness