Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wadena Lanes bowling results and standings

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Wadena, 56482

Wadena Minnesota 314 S. Jefferson, P.O. Box 31 56482

Wadena Lanes

Bowling Results

(Feb. 6)

5 O' Clock Socials

League Standings

W L

Larry's Family Pizza 8 ½ 3 1/2

Advertisement
Advertisement

Thrifty White Drug 8 4

Verne's Auto Electric 6 1/2 5 1/2

Ben Franklin Crafts 6 6

Pine Breeze Farms 4 8

Butterfly Soft Touch 4 8

High Team Series

Verne's Auto Electric 1713

High Team Game

Verne's Auto Electric 603

High Individual Series

Judy Tiede 547

Marge Harrison 529

Sallie Mahlen 508

High Individual Games

Rocky Reese 206

Judy Tiede 201

Marge Harrison 193

Pam Canning 188

Sallie Mahlen 170

Vickie Kern 166

Marilyn Trout 166

(Feb. 7)

Thursday Twilight

League Standings

Staples Vet Clinic 4 0

Mason Brothers 3 1

Lefty's 3 1

Motley Ten Hi 1 3

Ghost 1 3

Spectrum Marketing 0 4

High Team Series

Staples Vet Clinic 1783

High Team Game

Staples Vet Clinic 684

High Individual Series

Gail Judd 548

Kathy Marcussen 533

Pat Ryle 509

Judy Tiede 506

High Individual Games

Pat Ryle 225

Gail Judd 201, 185

Judy Tiede 193, 188

Kathy Marcussen 191, 185

(Feb. 7)

Thursday City League

League Standings

J & K Trophy House 147 63

Brewski's 136 74

Gary's Drywall 116 1/2 93 1/2

NAPA 111 1/2 98 1/2

Choice Construction 105 1/2 104 1/2

Certified Auto Repair 98 1/2 111 1/2

Wadena Lanes 89 121

High Team Series

J & K Trophy House 3344

High Team Game

Gary's Drywall 1195

High Individual Series

Jeremy Freitag 805

Mike Almer 751

Mark Rolloff 687

Kevin Wirth 665

Aaron Tibbets 645

Todd Wiedrich 638

Jeff Umland 633

Daryl Matthes 624

Doug Brueske 603

High Individual Games

Jeremy Freitag 279, 279, 247

Daryl Matthes 265

Mike Almer 257, 249, 245

Kevin Wirth 253, 222

Aaron Tibbets 246, 200

Mark Rolloff 237, 227, 223

(Feb. 11)

Monday Early Birds

League Standings

1st National Bank 4 0

MN Valley Irrigation 4 0

Wadena UStor & Lok 4 0

Tony's Transfer 3 1

Wadena V.F.W. 2 2

Keith Waln Htg & Air 2 2

Wadena Asphalt 1 3

Martin Sales 0 4

Heltemes Electric 0 4

Schuller Funeral Home 0 4

High Team Series

MN Valley Irrigation 1647

High Team Game

1st National Bank 570

High Individual Series

Melissa Anderson 611

Anna Almer 582

Sandy Moench 541

Tiffany Wiedrich 538

Lisa Rudolph 498

Dawn Wirth 495

High Individual Games

Melissa Anderson 229, 193, 189

Anna Almer 222, 203

Sandy Moench 203, 170

Rocky Reese 193

Tiffany Wiedrich 190, 178

Cheryl Kempenich 176

Lisa Rudolph 171, 171

Dawn Wirth 171

Judy Tiede 170

Char Altenbrun 165

Brittany Randall 163

Kristina Kukacka 153

(Feb. 11)

Monday's Ten Pin Keglers

League Standings

Wadena State Bank 28 12

KWAD 26 14

Lund Boats 25 15

Moench Body Shop 24 16

Mid Central Federal Bank 21 19

Sandie's Team 16 24

Greimans 13 27

Ghost 7 32

High Team Series

Lund Boats 2278

High Team Game

Lund Boats 782

High Individual Series

Lisa Rudolph 681

Melissa Anderson 550

Char Altenbrun 517

Janet Fowler 488

Deb Rudolph 487

Judy Tiede 477

High Individual Games

Lisa Rudolph 245, 225, 211

Char Altenbrun 197

Melissa Anderson 194

Dawn Wirth 188

Tiffany Wiedrich 172

Judy Tiede 169

Brittany Randall 168

Janet Fowler 167

Pam Nelson 167

Deb Rudolph 166

Julie Horton 165

Ann Getchell 164

Judy Johnston 164

(Feb. 12)

Tuesday's Twilite

League Standings

Time Jewelry 19 2

Lageson Suffolks 17 11

Miller Lite 16 12

1st National Bank 14 14

Bulldog Pro Shop 13 15

American Family Ins. 13 15

Elks 12 16

Davis 9 19

High Team Series

Lageson Suffolks 1772

High Team Game

Time Jewelry 617

High Individual Series

Jeremy Freitag 728

Jeff Umland 651

John Olson 611

Jared Evans 599

Bob Heilig 563

Chuck Matthes 559

High Individual Games

Jeremy Freitag 258, 237, 233

Jeff Umland 235, 225

John Olson 234

Jared Evans 220

Dick Dertinger 216

Jim Forys 203

Chuck Matthes 203

(Feb. 12)

Tuesday's Commercial

League Standings

Glamour Salon 45 15

TW Construction 43 17

MN Valley Irrigation 41 19

Jerry's Six Pack Auto Body 19 1/2 40 1/2

RK Plumbing 17 1/2 42 1/2

Custom Crushing & Recyc. 14 46

High Team Series

TW Construction 2945

High Team Game

MN Valley Irrigation 1059

High Individual Series

Scott Gaudette 682

Ron Koskiniemi 652

Mark Rolloff 627

Kevin Wirth 613

Darren Horton 608

Eric Koskiniemi 608

Doug Brueske 604

Robert Eliason 601

High Individual Games

Jesse Larson 256

Lyle Ewert 246

Mark Rolloff 246, 211

Scott Gaudette 245, 226, 211

Jeremy Ament 244

Kevin Wirth 239, 205

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement