Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Updated Spring Sports Schedules

Email News Alerts

Wadena-Deer Creek “Wolverines” Baseball

April 22 Pequot Lakes Home 4 p.m. (DH)

April 24 Park Rapids Away 4 p.m. (DH)

Advertisement
Advertisement

April 29 Detroit Lakes Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 2 New York Mills Away 4:30 p.m.

May 6 Crosby-Ironton Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 8 LPGE Home 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Sebeka Home 4:30 p.m.

May 12 Perham Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 15 Otter Tail Central Home 4:30 p.m.

May 17 Staples-Motley Away 4:30 p.m. (DH)

May 19 Parkers Prairie Away 4:30 p.m.

May 20 Breckenridge Home 4:30 p.m.

May 22 BHV Home 4:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek “Wolverines” Softball

April 22 Pequot Lakes Away 4 p.m. (DH)

April 24 Park Rapids Home 4 p.m.

April 25 Osakis Home 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Detroit Lakes Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 1 New York Mills Away 4:30 p.m.

May 2 Staples-Motley Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 6 Crosby-Ironton Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 8 BHV Away 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Breckenridge Away 4:30 p.m.

May 12 Minnewaska Away 5 p.m.

May 15 LPGE Home 4:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek “Wolverines” Track and Field

April 22 LPGE Away 4 p.m.

April 25 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Away 4 p.m.

April 28 Browne Invitational   Home      4 p.m.

April 29 Hawley Away 4 p.m.

May 1 Pelican Rapids Away 4 p.m.

May 6 True Team DGF

May 8 Frazee Away 4 p.m.

May 13 Mid-State Park Rapids 4 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek “Wolverines” Boys’ Golf

April 21 Sartell Invitational Away 9:30 a.m.

April 25 Menahga Invitational Away 10 a.m.

May 1 Pequot Lakes Invitational Away 3 p.m.

May 5 Bemidji Invitational Away 9 a.m.

May 6 Staples-Motley Invitational Away 3 p.m.

May 12 WDC Invitational Home 10 a.m.

May 14 Deacons Invitational Away 3 p.m.

May 19 Legacy Invitational Away 1 p.m.

May 28 Staples-Motley Invitational Away 2 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek “Wolverines” Girls’ Golf

April 21 Staples-Motley Invitational Away 10 a.m.

April 22 Detroit Lakes Invitational Away 10 a.m.

April 25 Bemidji Invitational Away 9:30 a.m.

April 28 Park Rapids Invitational Away 9:30 a.m.

May 1 WDC Invitational Home 3 p.m.

May 5 Sartell Invitational Away 9:30 a.m.

May 10 Staples-Motley Invitational Away 9 a.m.

May 12 Mid-State Conference Home 9:30 a.m.

May 16 Fergus Falls Invitational Away TBD

May 17 Fergus Falls Invitational Away TBD

May 20 Detroit Lakes Invitational Away 1:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley “Cardinals” Baseball

April 15 Pequot Lakes Away 4 p.m. (DH)

April 17 Melrose Away 5 p.m.

April 24 Detroit Lakes Away 4 p.m. (DH)

April 29 Perham Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 1 Crosby-Ironton Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 2 Pillager Away 5 p.m.

May 6 Park Rapids Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 13 BHV Verndale 5 p.m.

May 19 LPGE Home 5 p.m.

Staples-Motley “Cardinals” Softball

April 15 Pequot Lakes Home 4 p.m. (DH)

April 22 Pillager Home 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Detroit Lakes Home 4 p.m. (DH)

April 26 Frazee Tournament Away TBA

April 28 Melrose Home 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Perham Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 1 Crosby-Ironton Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 5 Minnewaska Away 5 p.m.

May 6 Park Rapids Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 8 Osakis Away 4:30 p.m.

May 12 BHV Home 5 p.m.

May 13 LPGE Away 4:30 p.m.

Staples-Motley “Cardinals” Boys’ Golf

April 16 Pequot Lakes Away 1 p.m.

April 17 Pequot Lakes Away 9:45 a.m.

April 21 Sartell Away 9:30 a.m.

April 25 Menahga Away 10 a.m.

April 26 Staples-Motley The Vintage 9:30 a.m.

May 1 Pequot Lakes Away 3 p.m.

May 2 Fergus Falls Away 11 a.m.

May 3 Fergus Falls Away 8:30 a.m.

May 5 Bemidji Away 9 a.m.

May 6 Staples-Motley Vintage 3 p.m.

May 12 Mid-State Conference Away 10 a.m.

May 14 Pequot Lakes Away 3 p.m.

May 15 St. Cloud Cathedral Away 1:30 p.m.

May 19 Mid Minn Championship Away 1 p.m.

May 21 Brainerd Away 8:30 a.m.

May 22 Pequot Lakes Away 8:30 p.m.

May 28 Staples-Motley Legacy 2 p.m.

May 31 Sartell Away Noon

Staples-Motley “Cardinals” Girls’ Golf

April 21 Staples-Motley Legacy 10 a.m.

April 22 Detroit Lakes Away 2 p.m.

April 25 Bemidji Away 9:30 a.m.

April 28 Park Rapids Away 9:30 a.m.

May 1 WDC Away 3 p.m.

May 5 Sartell Tournament Away 9:30 a.m.

May 6 Crosby-Ironton Away 1:30 p.m.

May 10 Staples-Motley Vintage 9:30 a.m.

May 12 WDC Away TBA

May 13 Menahga Away 10 a.m.

May 15 St. Cloud Cathedral Away 9 a.m.

May 16 Fergus Falls Away 11 a.m.

May 17 Fergus Falls Away 8:30 a.m.

May 20 Detroit Lakes Away 1 p.m.

May 22 Melrose Away 1 p.m.

May 28 St. Cloud Cathedral Away Noon 

Staples-Motley “Cardinals” Track and Field

April 17 Foley Away 4:30 p.m.

April 21 Pillager Away 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Away 4:30 p.m.

April 25 Staples-Motley Home 4:30 p.m.

April 28 Browne Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 1 Pillager Away 4:30 p.m.

May 6 True Team Away TBD

May 8 Melrose Away 4:30 p.m.

May 13 Mid-State Conference Away 4 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale “Raiders” Softball

April 22 Parkers Prairie B-H 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Pillager Verndale 4:30 p.m.

April 25 Pine River-Backus Verndale 4:30 p.m.

April 28 Browerville B-H 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Menahga Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 1 Brandon-Evansville Verndale 4 p.m.

May 6 Sebeka Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 8 WDC Verndale 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Otter Tail Central Away      4:30 p.m.

May 12 Staples-Motley Away 4:30 p.m.

May 16 Frazee Away 4:30 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale “Raiders” Baseball

April 22 Parkers Prairie Away 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Pillager Away 4:30 p.m.

April 25 Pine River-Backus Away 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Menahga Verndale 4 p.m. (DH)

May 2 McGregor Brainerd 5 p.m.

May 6 Sebeka B-H 4 p.m. (DH)

May 8 Otter Tail Central Away 4:30 p.m.

May 13 Staples-Motley Verndale 5 p.m.

May 16 Frazee Verndale 4:30 p.m.

May 20 New York Mills Away 4:30 p.m.

May 22 WDC Away 4:30 p.m.

May 23    Eagle Valley    Away      4 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale “Raiders” Track and Field

April 22 Park Rapids Invitational Away 4 p.m.

April 25 Pillager Invitational   Away 4 p.m.

April 28   Browne Invitational Away      4 p.m.

April 29 UNC Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 1 Pillager Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 6 True Team DGF 9:30 a.m.

May 12 OTC Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 15 Park Region Conference Pillager 4 p.m.

Sebeka “Trojans” Baseball

April 8 Menahga Away 4:30 p.m.

April 10 Otter Tail Central Home 4:30 p.m.

April 11 Park Rapids Tournament Away 2:30 p.m.

April 12 Park Rapids Tournament Away TBD

April 14 Pine River-Backus Away 4:30 p.m.

April 17 Pillager Home 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Menahga Home 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Otter Tail Central Away 4:30 p.m.

April 29 New York Mills Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 6 BHV B-H 4 p.m. (DH)

May 8 Pillager Away 4:30 p.m.

May 9 WDC Home 4:30 p.m.

May 13 Parkers Prairie Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 15 Pequot Lakes Home 4:30 p.m.

May 16 Nevis Home 4:30 p.m.

May 19 Frazee Home 4:30 p.m.

Sebeka “Trojans” Softball

April 3 Pillager Home 4:30 p.m.

April 8 Menahga Home 4:30 p.m.

April 10 Otter Tail Central Away 4:30 p.m.

April 12 Park Rapids Tournament Away TBD

Apri 17 Pillager Away 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Menahga Away 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Otter Tail Central Home 4:30 p.m.

April 28 Pine River-Backus Home 4:30 p.m.

April 29 New York Mills Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 1 WHA Away 4:30 p.m.

May 6 BHV Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 13 Parkers Prairie Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 16 Park Rapids Home 4:30 p.m.

United North Central “Warriors” Track and Field

April 10 WHA Invitational Away TBD

April 14 Browne Invitational Away 4 p.m.

April 17 Pillager Invitational Away 2 p.m.

April 22 Park Rapids Invitational 4 p.m.

April 29 UNC Invitational Sebeka 4 p.m.

May 6 Section 6A True Team DGF TBD

May 8 Frazee Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 15 PRC Championship Pillager 4 p.m.

United North Central “Warriors” Boys’ Golf

April 21 WHA Invitational Away 11 a.m.

April 25 UNC Invitational Home 10 a.m.

May 1 Pequot Lakes Invitational Away TBD

May 6 Staples-Motley Invitational TBD

May 14 Deacons Lodge Away TBD

May 19 Deacons Lodge Away TBD

United North Central “Warriors” Girls Golf

April 23 WHA Invitational Away 9:30 p.m.

May 1 WDC Invitational Away 3 p.m.

May 13 UNC Invitational Home TBD

Menahga “Braves” Baseball

April 8 Sebeka Home 4:30 p.m.

April 10 New York Mills Home 4:30 p.m.

April 15 Pillager Away 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Sebeka Home 4:30 p.m.

April 24 New York Mills Away 4:30 p.m.

April 29 BHV Verndale 4 p.m. (DH)

May 6 Parkers Prairie Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 13 OTC Battle Lake 4 p.m. (DH)

May 20 Pillager Home 4:30 p.m.

Menahga “Braves” Softball

April 8 Sebeka Away 4:30 p.m.

April 10 New York Mills Away 4:30 p.m.

April 15 Pillager Home 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Sebeka Home 4:30 p.m.

April 24 New York Mills Home 4:30 p.m.

April 29 BHV Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 6 Parkers Prairie Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 13 Otter Tail Central Home 4 p.m. (DH)

New York Mills “Eagles” Baseball

April 8 Otter Tail Central Home 4:30 p.m.

April 10 Menahga Away 4:30 p.m.

April 15 BHV B-H 4:30 p.m.

April 17 Parkers Prairie Home 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Otter Tail Central Battle Lake 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Menahga Home 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Sebeka Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 2 WDC Home 4:30 p.m.

May 6 Ashby Home 5 p.m.

May 8 Parkers Prairie Away 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Hancock Home 5 p.m.

May 13 Pillager Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 20 BHV Home 4:30 p.m.

May 23 Lake Park-Audubon Home 5 p.m.

New York Mills “Eagles” Softball

April 15 BHV Home 4:30 p.m.

April 17 Parkers Prairie Away 4:30 p.m.

April 21 Frazee Home 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Otter Tail Central Home 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Menahga Away 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Sebeka Home 4 p.m. (DH)

May 1 WDC Away 4:30 p.m.

May 2 Menahga Home 4:30 p.m.

May 5 Ashby Home 5 p.m.

May 10 Hayfield Invitational Away 8:30 a.m.

May 13 Pillager Away 4 p.m. (DH)

May 16 Norman Co. East Away 5 p.m.

New York Mills “Eagles” Track and Field

April 15 Perham Invitational Away 4:30 p.m.

April 17 Pillager Invitational Away 4 p.m.

April 24 Hawley Invitational 4:30 p.m.

April 28 Browne Invitational Away 4 p.m.

April 29 UNC Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 1 Pelican Rapids Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 6 True Team Away 10 a.m.

May 8 Frazee Away 4 p.m.

May 12 OTC Invitational Away 4 p.m.

May 15 PRC Conference Away 4 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement