Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday Scorecard 9/17

Email News Alerts

Volleyball

Henning 25-25-25,

WDC 15-21-17

Kills

Hope Theisen 8, Casey Volkmann 7

Digs

Hope Theisen 17

Advertisement
Advertisement

Blocks

Lauren Soroko, Danyel Post 5

Set Assists

Autumn Jahnke 17

Tennis

Staples-Motley 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Singles

1 Maddy Hinojos vs. Mikayla Wing 12th SM 0-6,0-6

2 Abby Westrum vs. Sarah Koopmann 11th SM 4-6, 3-6

3 Erin Johnson vs. Alex Fischer 11th SM 0-6, 0-6

4 Gabby Wieher vs. Lexi Johnson 9th SM 3-6, 1-6

Doubles

1 Whitney Eickhoff & Paige Hartman vs. Nikki Edin 11th & Kelsey Zetah 12th SM 2-6, 1-6

2 Elise Kallevig & Abby Wegscheid vs. Grace Wolhowe 11th & Emily Israelson 12th SM 0-6, 0-6

3 Sarah Moen & Anna Kraemer vs. Kaleigh Hosier 12th & Christina Smith 12th SM 0-6, 2-6

Crosby-Ironton 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Singles

1 Paige Hartman vs. Gabrelle Huderlik 11th CI 4-6, 3-6

2 Maddy Hinojos vs. Abby Gindoff 11th CI 1-6, 1-6

3 Abby Westrum vs. Kari Watson 11th CI 0-6, 4-6

4 Gabby Wieher vs. Emilie Froidcoeur CI 2-6, 1-6

Doubles

1 Whitney Eickhoff & Elise Kallevig vs. Shannon Lundgren 12th & Meredith Silgen 12th CI 0-6, 1-6

2 Erin Johnson & Abby Wegscheid vs. Jessica Dauer 12th & Mandy Lambert 12th CI 4-6, 0-6

3 Sarah Moen & Anna Kraemer vs. Rachael Reitenerger 12th & Madeline Oren 11th CI 2-6, 3-6

Cross Country

Bagley Invitational

Girls

Park Rapids 62, Roseau 76, United North Central 109, International Falls 111, Warroad 115, Pelican Rapids 119, Pequot Lakes 141, Thief River Falls 175, Staples-Motley 183

WDC

Emma Schmitz, 12th, 16:38

Tiffany Meeks, 61st, 19:31

Abi Motschenbacher, 62nd, 19:33

Gabi Ross, 73rd, 20:34

Girls’ Champion: Madeline Huglen, Roseau, 15:36

Boys

Roseau 59, Perham 75, Park Rapids 112, Pequot Lakes 125, Pelican Rapids 127, HUH 146, Bemidji 154, Thief River Falls 208, Staples-Motley 210, United North Central 272, International Falls 283, Warroad 318, Pine River-Backus 336

WDC

Will Eliason, 43rd, 19:25

Jimmy Kim, 61st, 20:01

Adam Leverson, 99th, 23:05

Boys’ Champion: Isaac Overmyer, Park Rapids, 16:47

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement