Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday Scorecard 5/7

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Wadena, 56482
Wadena PJ
(218) 631-1621 customer support
Wadena Minnesota 314 S. Jefferson, P.O. Box 31 56482

Girls' Golf

WDC Invitational

Team Results

1. Detroit Lakes 350

2. Perham 361

3. Brainerd 367

4. Pequot Lakes 382

Advertisement
Advertisement

5. Pelican Rapids 386

6. Park Rapids 396

7. WDC 398

8. Staples-Motley 399

9. Moorhead 416

10. UNC Inc.

Individual Awards:

1. Matty Tschider DL 82

2. Jenny Muesing Brainerd 82

3. Molly Hoppe Brd 83

4. Kelly Hagenson Staples 86

5. Trista Hutchinson DL 86

6. Kaylan Huber Perh 86

WDC Results: Kayla Krause 88, Amanda Kramer 102, Heather Theisen 103, Ella Harrison 105, Kelsey Browne 113, Breanna Speed 120, Paige Hartman 121

Track & Field

Hank Emmel Invitational

Girls' Team Results: Ashby/Brandon/Evansville 64, Breckenridge/C-T 56, Otter Tail Central 53.5, Pelican Rapids 52, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 34, CGBCA 34, West Central Area 34, Barnesville 28, Park Christian 26, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24, Perham 23.5, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16, New York Mills 10, Hillcrest 10, Lake Park-Audubon 10

Boys' Team Results: Otter Tail Central 70, Perham 68, Breckenridge/C-T 68, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 63, Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 61, Pelican Rapids 53, West Central Area School 37, Wadena-Deer Creek 28, Hillcrest 21, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 21, Lake Park-Audubon 18, Barnesville 18, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 13, CGBCA 9, New York Mills 8, Ashby/Brandon/Evansville 2

WDC Individual Finishers

Shot Put: Dane Hoffman, second, 47-6

Discus: Dane Hoffman, second, 139-0

1,600: Neil Janson, second, 4:54.41

800: Hannah Toedter, second, 2:30.92

1,600: Hannah Toedter, second, 5:42.67

High jump: Rachel Craig, third, 4-8

100 hurdles: Rachel Craig, fourth, 17.63

Shot Put: Rachel Craig, fourth, 91-6.5

BHV Individual Finishers

300 hurdles: Amos Schmidt, first, 41.73

110 hurdles: Amos Schmidt, third, 110 hurdles, 16.71

300 hurdles: Kathrine Barrett, second, 50.90

High jump: Kathryn VanDenheuvel, third, 4-8

Advertisement
news@wadenapj.com
Advertisement
Advertisement