Sections
Advertisement

Thursday Scorecard 10/4

Email

Volleyball

Wadena-Deer Creek 25-25-25,

Staples-Motley 6-7-2

Kills - Emily Miron-18, Caitlin Volkmann-9, Halley Maas-8, Heather Theisen-1, Sarah Craig-3, Danyel Post-2

Advertisement

Digs- Emily Miron-7, Caitlin Volkmann-13, Halley Maas-6, Melissa Moenkedick-3, HopeTheisen-13, Sydney Schissel-2, Heather Theisen-7, Sarah Craig-2, Casey Volkmann-6, Carrie Nelson-1

Serving- Caitlin Volkmann-11 for 11 with 2 aces, Hope Theisen-11 for 11 with an ace, Sydney Schissel 3 for 3, Heather Theisen-18 for 18 with 4 aces, Halley Maas-5 for 6, Casey Volkmann-20 for 20 with 5 aces, Carrie Nelson-3 for 3

Blocking - Heather Theisen-2, Caitlin Volkmann-1, Sarah Volkmann-1, Emily Miron-4,

Setting Assists- Heather Theisen-35, Halley Maas-2, Sarah Craig-1, Sydney Schissel-1, Melissa Moenkedick-1

Verndale 25-21-25-25,

Pillager 17-25-21-21

Shania Glenz 2 ace serves, 8 kills, 22 digs

Teresa Moenkedick 1 ace serve, 24 kills, 1 set assist, 32 digs, 1 block

Sarah Moenkedick 1 kill, 23 set assists, 13 digs, 1 block

Jordyn Glenz 8 kills, 31 digs, 2 blocks

Elyssa Kern 2 ace serves, 17 set assists, 7 digs

Krista Dailey 5 kills, 4 digs, 4 blocks

Miranda Dougherty 1 ace serve, 6 kills, 1 set assist, 5 digs, 1 block

Jessica Wright 7 digs

Cross Country

Perham Invitational

Boys

Perham 17, Moorhead 64, Pelican Rapids 110, Little Falls 117, Detroit Lakes 129, Park Rapids 141, DGF 216, Otter Tail Central 234, West Central Area 259, United North Central 311, Wadena Deer-Creek 333, Frazee 337

Wadena-Deer Creek

Brody Wangsness, 53rd, 19:31.4

Tristin Godel,, 90th 19:47.1

Konnor Stueve, 132nd, 21:10

Joey Pate, 133rd, 21:11.2

Adam Leverson, 154th, 22:37

Joe Najjar, 165th, 23:49.7

Girls

Moorhead 22, Perham 79, Little Falls 93, Detroit Lakes 104, Pelican Rapids 126, West Central Area 197, Park Rapids 204, United North Central 208, Wadena-Deer Creek 237, DGF 247

Wadena-Deer Creek

Emma Schmitz,15th, 16:13.7

Brianna Rosenthal, 45th, 17:59.7

Elizabeth Peterson, 87th, 18:45.2

Gabrielle Ross, 96th, 19:32.2

Sydney Greenwaldt, 99th, 19:44.1

Tiffany Meeks, 104th, 20:09.9.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement