Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday Scorecard 1/21

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Wadena, 56482

Wadena Minnesota 314 S. Jefferson, P.O. Box 31 56482

Wrestling

Mahnomen-Waubun Duals

Wadena-Deer Creek-5th

Crookston 60, WDC 15

106 Preston Derosier Crx fall 4:58 over Carter Wright WDC

Advertisement
Advertisement

113 Colton Weiland Crx dec 9-4 over Lee Spencer WDC

120 Tristin Godel WDC dec 4-2 over Kyle Caputo Crx

126 Shad Steer Crx maj dec 13-1 over Blaine Snyder WDC

132 Cody Weiland Crx fall 1:04 over Devin Barthel WDC

138 Nate Merten Crx fall 1:26 over Austin Koljonen WDC

145 Josh Lawson WDC fall 3:21 over Cody Erickson Crx

152 Wyatt Hanson Crx fall :49 over Jake Waln WDC

160 Blake Bergeron Crox wins by forfeit

170 Zach Lutz Crx wins by forfeit

182 Luke Edlund Crx fall 3:47 over Isaac Malone WDC

195 Caleb Monson WDC Fall 5:22 over Jesse Bosquez Crx

220 Josh Edlund Crx fall :26 over Brandon Monson WDC

HWT AJ Biermaier Crx fall :20 over Tristian Baker WDC

WDC 41, Mahnomen-Waubun 39

106 Carter Wright WDC tech fall 20-3 5:30 over Mike Bisek MW

113 Lee Spencer WDC fall :30 over Shawn Neisen MW

120 Tristin Godel WDC fall :26 over Sequoya Tonihka MW

126 Kole Lefebvre MW fall 2:00 over Blaine Snyder WDC

132 Devin Barthel WDC fall 3:12 over Nick Syverson MW

138 Ryan McArthur MW Tech fall 17-2 over Austin Koljonen WDC

145 Kody Lefebvre MW major decision 9-0 over Josh Lawson WDC

152 Gene Snetsinger MW fall :50 over Jake Waln WDC

160 Jonathan Hoffner MW wins by forfeit

170 Dallas Lanoue MW wins by forfeit

182 Isaac Malone WDC wins by forfeit

195 Kal Handyside MW fall over Brandon Monson WDC 2:53

220 Caleb Monson WDC fall 1:41 over Miguel Tanihka-Martinez MW

HWT Tristian Baker WDC fall :23 over Alex Medina MW

WDC 60, RLCC 23

106 Carter Wright WDC wins by fall 1:21 over Dylan Gustafson RLCC

113 Lee Spencer WDC wins by forfeit

120 Tristin Godel WDC fall 1:44 over Tyler Sandahl RLCC

126 Blaine Snyder WDC wins by forfeit

132 Devin Barthel WDC wins by forfeit

138 Cody Gagner RLCC fall 1:06 over Austin Koljonen WDC

145 Josh Lawson wins by forfeit

152 Jake Waln WDC wins by forfeit

160 Jake Magnell RLCC wins by forfeit

170 Cameron Lundeer RLCC wins by forfeit

182 Isaac Malone WDC fall 3:56 over James Hanson RLCC

195 Brandon Monson WDC wins by forfeit

220 Blake DeHate RLCC wins by tech fall 16-0 over Caleb Monson WDC

HWT Tristian Baker WDC wins by forfeit

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness