Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

First quarter honor roll students announced

Email

The following Wadena-Deer Creek students made the A Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

Advertisement

Fifth grade:                          

Ellie Benson, Aiden Brown, Taliah Brown, Emma Bushinger, Connor Dirks, Dallas Doll, Elliot Doyle, Brodimin Feela, Katelyn Gardner, Jamie Gilie, Kaylee Johnson, Tess Jones, Joslynn Judd, Benjamin Keppers, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Angela LeComte, Kylie Matthews, Emma Mehl, Jack Motschenbacher, Kira Reiman, Ethan Safford, Nevada Schulz, Zachary Shaw, Ashlyn Turcotte, Blake Vittetoe, Corbett Wensmann and Kade Woods.

Sixth grade:

Alexander Anderson, Franchesca Bakken, Casey Bounds, Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzie Carsten, Quinlan Edwards, Kennedy Gravelle, Mari Grendahl, Lucas Hinojos, Laura Krause, Bereket Loer, Zachary Meeks, Madison Olson, Cole Pearson, Lleyten Pettit, Lexi Pierce, Michael Schmidt, Kamela Shreves, Makalyn Siebert, Camille Taggart, Courtny Warren, Logan Wegscheid, Hailey Wiederich and Jasmyn Wood.

Seventh grade:

Ashley Adams, Kylee Hopp, Sophia Kreklau, Abigail Motschenbacher, Zoe Schmidt and Leah Spilman.

Eighth grade:

Emily Benson, Lucas Doyle, Mason Evans, Kirstan Finn, Ryan Grendahl, Lindy Jones, Lila Lohmiller, Tiffany Meeks, Elizabeth Miron, Noah Ross, Kate Schmidt, Jezebel Snyder, Emma Taggart, Casey Volkmann and Abigail Westrum.

Ninth grade:

Taylor Dirks, Ashley Lehmkuhl, Andrew McCullough, Kayla Peters, Kirsten Peterson, Lance Pierce, Derek Plautz, Jessalyn Rondestvedt, Gabrielle Ross, Sherreen Senn, Stephen Spilman and Logan Taggart.

Tenth grade:

Ethan Benson, Fernando Buxade Porta-Lopez, Kendra Evans, Wyatt Fitzsimmons, Derek Garcia, Jessica Langer, Frida Osterwind, Kassandra Peterson, Jarrett Pettit, Beth Schmitz, Lauren Soroko, Brianna Taggart and Hannah Vorderbruggen.

Eleventh grade:

Tabetha Baker, Shaye Blessing, Blaine Cooper, Jennifer Craig, maria Garces-Cubells, Alyssa Gilster, Max Gottlob, Marissa Jahnke, Erin Johnson, Kylie Lupkes, Ian Olson, Maria Osorio-Gonzalez, Ashley Peters, Emma Schmitz, Michael Small, Kaitlyn Warren, Kaitlyn Wegscheid and Morgan Zeise.

Twelfth grade:

Whitney Ament, Brittany Andrews, Aaron Beck, Brandee Bly, Ashley Carson, Lindsay Carpenter, Sarah DeCock, Emery Dumpprope, Jordan Geiser, Jacob Goeden, Sydney Greenwaldt, Ella Harrison, Paige Hartman, Wesley Janson, Isaac Laughlin, Michaela Lehmkuhl, Miranda Miller, Caleb Monson, Jason Pedersen, Ricky Price, Morgan Schiller, Thane Swisse, Heather Theisen and Alexandra Tollefson.

The following Wadena-Deer Creek students made the B Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

Fifth grade:

Karl Anderson, Sophie Bakken, Christian Boe, Nathaniel Burckhard, Ryan Conn, Heaven Ecker, Rylan Hay, Sage houts, Ashley Kern, Brayden Kleinke, Jacob Lepper, Alec Lundberg, Alex Lunde, Madyson Moats, Alexander Moe, Tauer Morrison, Hailey Peterson, Mariah Pugsley, Teagan Roberts, Tianna Saltzman, Taylor Simon, Kayden Stinar, Allyson Swenson and Siobhane Touchette.

Sixth grade:

Andrew Albright, Paige Barthel, Landon Blessing, Issac Breitling, Eve Collins, Chase Domier, Morgan Grangruth, Michael Hamann, Seth Hanna, Alyssa Heltemes, Nessa Lind, Nancy Medina, Dylan Ness, Kaylee Ova, Ashley Peterson, Garrett Redning, Isaac Ries, Summer Rodriguez, Mason Snyder, Joshua Tabery, Jeffrey Umland, Soren Wedde and Jayson Young.

Seventh grade:

Jennifer Baxter-Umland, Shawna Clausen, Justin Dykhoff, Rebecca Erkenbrack, Josie Formanek, Allison Gedde, Isaac Hale, Wyatt Hamann, Starr hansen, Grace Hinojos, Cade Kapphahn, Bailey Kaufman, Samantha Malone, Kelsey Miller, Amber Moen, Wyatt Peterson, Maxwell Phillips, Isaac Reddick, MacKenzie Salge, Nicholas Soroko and McKenna Wangsness.

Eighth grade:

Jordan Brink, Bryce Cooper, Jake Dykhoff, Henry Fitzsimmons, Matthew Goeden, Christopher Hahn, Brittany Hanson, Andreena Johnson-Hall, Madison Phillips, Thomas Quincer, RaeAnn Sutherland, Anthony Trettel-Miller and Preston Warren.

Ninth grade:

Brady Adams, Daniel Anderson, Bailey Blessing, Haylee Burke, Whitney Eickhoff, Sydney Emerson, Nicole Iken, Karon Johnson, Samuel Kelderman, Kaitlynn Lane, Grace Mertens, Nicole miller, Sarah Moen, Amanda Orsello, Elizabeth Peterson, Kloe Pettit-Sperling, Alysha Randall, Maggie Schmitz, Morgan Sibert, Lee Spencer, Konnor Stueve, Cody Wegscheid, Tyler Wheeler, McKayla Woods and Natasha Yungbauer.

Tenth grade:

Michael Behl, Jangwoo Chung, Mikena Formanek, Jack Goeden, Mitchell Janson, Keon Woo Kim, Rylie Langer, Lydia Lindquist, Briana Malone, Mazie Miller, Mikaela Nordlund, Hope Norenberg, Bruno Orlandin, Dylan Phillips, Kelsie Pierce, Logan Schmitz, Austin Sutherland, Samantha Szathmary, Angela Torkkola and Toby Wood.

Eleventh grade:

Aaron Anderson, William Astle, Blake Connell, Ian Crandell, Kylee Damm, Anandita Devitarianti, Kodi Dosdall, Aaron Ellingworth, Tristin Godel, Kayla Hanson, Autumn Jahnke, Samantha Kirkland, Anna Kraemer, Sandra Kucharczyk, Jing Lin, Sutton Lohmiller, Brooke Lorentz, Samantha Manselle, Brenden McLeod, Carrie Nelson, Shunsuke Nozawa, Brandon Peterson, Wade Piper, Danyel Post, Matthew Quincer, Brianna Rosenthal, Darylann Webb, Jessica Wood and Ziqiu Zhang.

Twelfth grade:

Tristian Baker, Nicholas Carlson, Kendra Curtis, Dylan Dumpprope, Hailey Formo, Corey Haataja, Stephanie Hughes, Marie Hunt, Jessica Iken, Shania Lannes, Alexander Lorentz, Margaret Mahling, Caitlyn McLeod, Shelbie Nelson, Emily Orsello, Jared Reinitz, Kelsey Schwartz, Ryan Tervo, Abigail Wegscheid, Katelyn Windels, Victoria Witthuhn and Hailey Wright.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement