Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Cloverbud (K-2) Clothing: Shilo Henderson, Micah Arens, Gabe Geiser, Moriah Geiser, Jacob Ruckheim and Mikayla Geiser.

East Otter Tail 4-Hers Hold Clothing Day

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Wadena,Minnesota 56482 http://www.wadenapj.com/sites/default/files/styles/square_300/public/fieldimages/36/0304/clothing-day-10059.jpg?itok=tvrC03sy
Wadena PJ
(218) 631-1621 customer support
East Otter Tail 4-Hers Hold Clothing Day
Wadena Minnesota 314 S. Jefferson 56482

"The Colorful World of Fashion" was the theme for the Public 4-H Clothing Style Show held on July 8.

Winners of the event included:

Advertisement
Advertisement

• Overall Champion for Construction: Andrew Riestenberg

Reserve: Lauren Anderson

• Overall Fashion Revue Construction: Andrew Ristenberg

Reserve: Maren Anderson

• Overall Purchased Garment Fashion Revue: Stephanie Hendrickx

Reserve: Jenna White

• Overall Purchased Garment Display: Stephanie Hendrickx

Reserve: Ann Hendrickx

Court of Honor and purple group winners in each age level are:

• Construction:

Grades 3-5: Kyndall Haman, Heather Weller, Matthew Arens, Megan Arens, Samantha Pary, Grace Ruckheim, Veronica Schwartz

Grades 6+: Lauren Anderson, Mary Riestenberg, Heidi Weber, Trent Janhnke, Javelynn Klem, Elizabeth Wippler, Leah Weber, Andrew Riestenberg, Maren Anderson, Stephanie Hendrickx, Kayla Jahake, Katherine Wippler

• Construction Fashion Revue:

Grades 3-5: Matthew Arens, Megan Arens, Kyndall Haman, Samantha Pary

Grades 6+: Maren Anderson, Stephanie Hendrickx, Andrew Riestenberg, Trent Jahnke, Javelynn Kelm, Leah Weber, Heidi Weber

• Purchased Fashion Revue:

Grades 3-5: Kyndall Haman, Heather Weller, Samantha Pary, Katie Koegel

Grades 6+: Jenna White, Alyssa Studer, Ann Hendrickx, Lauren Anderson, Sam Koegel, Stephanie Hendrickx, Jenna Geiser, Heather Brostrom, Maren Anderson

• Purchased Display:

Grades 3-5: Emilee White, Heather Weller, Kyndall Haman

Grades 6+: Edmund Wippler, Heather Bostrom, Stephanie Hendrickx, Katherine Wippler, Jenna Geiser, Alyssa Studer, Ann Hendrickx, Jenna White, Brooke Hendrickx

Judges for the day included Carol Derby, Jan Roers and Gail Kluenenberg, Wadena and Dyann Tigges, New York Mills.

Advertisement
news@wadenapj.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness