Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

bowling scores - April 24 edition

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Wadena, 56482

Wadena Minnesota 314 S. Jefferson, P.O. Box 31 56482

April 6-10

Sunday, Sunset

*Wadena VFW - 192

Eagles Café - 181

Star Bank - 147

Wadena Lanes - 137

The Fun Team - 136 1/2

Advertisement
Advertisement

Freightway Trucking - 131 1/2

Gene's Team - 131

Gutter Dusters - 131

Vick's Sealcoating - 117

Lane Jockeys - 74 1/2

*Winners round 3

High Team Series: Wadena Lanes - 2818

High Team Game: Gutter Dusters - 974

Men's High Individual Series:

Ron Koskiniemi - 689 (254)

Kyle Lamberson - 623

Terry Selander - 590

Women's High Individual Series:

Lisa Rudolph - 606

Sheri Tuttle - 518

Julie Horton - 513

Monday, Early Birds

*Keith Waln Heating & Air - 3398

Wadena VFW - 3355

Wadena Asphalt - 3304

Wadena U-stor & Lok - 3178

Martin Carpet Sales - 3170

Heltemes Electric - 3098

City Dray - 3040

Schuller Family Funeral Home - 3028

1st National Bank - 3003

MN Valley Irrigation - 2985

*League Champions

High Team Series: Wadena VFW - 1620

High Team Game: Wadena Asphalt - 579

High Individual Series:

Anna Almer - 567

Wanda Fultz - 512

Judy Tiede - 463

High Individual Games:

Anna Almer - 224

Wanda Fultz - 191

Addie Crocker - 181

Monday, Ten Pin Keglers

KWAD - 2219

Wadena State Bank - 2166

Mid Central Federal Savings Bank - 2138

Greimans - 2120

Lund Boats - 2099

Moench Body Shop - 2053

High Team Series: KWAD - 2219

High Team Game: Wadena State Bank - 803

High Individual Series:

Steph Larson - 552

Judy Tiede - 529

Lisa Rudolph - 529

High Individual Games:

Steph Larson - 209

Lisa Rudolph - 196

Melissa Anderson - 192

Tuesday, Twi-lite

Championship Bracket

Lageson Suffolks - 3704

American Family Insurance - 3607

Bulldog Pro Shop - 3549

Miller Lite - 3397

Consolation Bracket

Woodland Dental - 3599

1st National Bank - 3409

Time Jewelry - 3261

Jennie-O Turkey Store - 3261

Zorbaz Berzerkerz - 3253

Big D Holsteins - 3215

Elks - 3099

Henning Hardware - 3094

High Team Series: Lageson Suffolks - 1870

High Team Game: Lageson Suffolks - 653

High Individual Series:

Jeremy Freitag - 765

Dick Breuer - 646

Jeff Umland - 645

High Individual Games:

Jeremy Freitag - 279, 269, 217

Mark Rolloff - 249, 210

Jeff Umland - 237, 210

Wednesday, 5 O'clock Socials

Pine Breeze Farms - 1649

Pizza Ranch - 1612

Larry's Family Pizza - 1587

Butterfly Soft Touch - 1544

Thrifty White Drug - 1536

High Team Series: Pine Breeze Farms - 1649

High Team Game: Pine Breeze Farms - 650

High Individual Series:

Marge Harrison - 570

Mary Wulf - 508

Judy Tiede - 502

High Individual Games:

Charlotte Wulf - 221

Marge Harrison - 201

Judy Tiede - 178

Thursday, Twilight

Championship Bracket

*Staples Vet Clinic

Spectrum Marketing

Mason Brothers

* Champions

Consolation Bracket

Motley Ten Hi

Lefty's

High Team Series: Motley Ten Hi - 1728

High Team Game: Motley Ten Hi - 601

High Individual Series:

Deb Pundt - 552

Lana Hanson - 538

Cindy Lemke - 529

High Individual Games:

Lana Hanson - 214

Deb Pundt - 211

Cindy Lemke - 202

Thursday, City

Championship Bracket

Jerry's Six Pack Auto Body - 6907

Gary's Drywall - 6882

NAPA - 6505

Choice Construction - 6388

Brasel Construction - 6346

J & K Trophy - 6284

Consolation Bracket

Wadena Lanes - 6808

Certified Auto - 6595

Team Industries - 6570

RK Plumbing - 6556

Mark Bolland Construction - 6391

MN Valley Irrigation - 6227

High Team Series: Gary's Drywall - 3492

High Team Game: Mark Bolland Construction - 1231

High Individual Series:

Jeremy Freitag - 710

Tim Lueders - 652

Robert Eliason - 648

High Individual Games:

Robert Eliason - 265, 215

Jeremy Freitag - 258, 235, 217

Tim Lueders - 255, 209

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement