Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

WDC 4th quarter honor roll lists released

The following students made the 4th quarter "A" Honor Roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Madyson Beversluis, Mason Brauch, Montana Carsten, Amber Collins, Carson Davis, Jenna Dykhoff, Addyson Gravelle, Vanessa Haataja, Hally Hamby, Megan Hamelau, Elizabeth Kallevig, Cadie Leeseberg, Chloe Leeseberg, Kylee Lehmann, Tayton Lehmann, Ethan Lepinski, Lexie Lupkes, Lyvia McManigle, Amara Neuerburg, Leah Osberg, Jordyn Ostlund, Arian Paplow, Maxwell Pichardo, Mari Pulver, Jason Rudrud, Ariana Sargeant, Emma Schmitz, Kobe Snyder, Noelle Spicer, Ava Van Bruggen, Jordin Vanourkerk, Jennifer Varela, Austin Wendt, Mason Wiirre, Jenna-Ann Wood and Macy Wynn.

Sixth grade

Gracie Ames, Addison Block, Jaxson Brown, Peyton Church, Hannah Dosdall, Jasmine Erickson, Katierae Fiemeyer, Anna Guo, Libby Hartman, Lyrik Haug, Isabelle Johnson, Simon Kreklau, Isabelle Larson, Brenna Leeseberg, Teshome Loer, Andrea Malone, Aden McKay, Macie Moore, Ean Nemeth, Kelanie Oldakowski, Gunner Olson, Jaeger Pettit, Adam Plautz, Lola Pulver, Ryann Schmidt, Grant Seelhammer, Brooke Self, Suzanna Sneeden, Seth Stroeing, Bailey Sundby and Brianna Yglesias.

Seventh grade

Lance Anderson, Jade Benning, Madison Carsten, Koby Endres, Madelyn Gallant, Ellie Hale, Isaac Hamann, Lane Hoefs, Jakob Ikola, Hailey Kircher, Evan Lunde, Mark Lunde, Grace Mathiesen, Kayla Meeks, Alexandra Pavek, Jacob Pearson, Charlize Pichardo, Mercedes Schulz, Paige Self, Ella Stroeing, Jenna Toftum, Dylan Wirth and Cole Woods.

Eighth grade

Aidan Allred, Jamie Barthel, Anna Church, Kylee Collins, Joshua Dykhoff, Isabel Ellingson, Corra Endres, Camille Fleming, Grace Gallant, Kendall Godel, Lauryn Gravelle, Chloe Kapphahn, Ashley Lepinski, Gilliana Lopez Arevalo, Kaylin Lupkes, Eric Malone, Anna Osberg, Madison Packer, Summer Pettit, Hannah Plautz, Emma Ries, Payton Rondestvedt, Zooey Rousslang, Sierra Sibert and Mikayla Varela.

Ninth grade

Emma Bushinger, Katelyn Gardner, Sara Goetze, Joslynn Judd, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Myja Nemeth, Nevada Schulz and Kade Woods.

10th grade

Franchesca Bakken, Casey Bounds, Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzie Carsten, Kennedy Gravelle, Lucas Hinojos, Laura Krause, Lexi Pierce, Michael Schmidt, Kamea Shreves, Makaylyn Sibert, Courtny Warren, Hailey Wiederich and Jasmyn Wood.

11th grade

Ashley Adams, Jennifer Baxter-Umland, Jacopo Della Latta, Rebecca Erkenbrack, Josie Formanek, Lucia Gaudioso Pascua, Tobias Grillmeier, Kylee Hopp, Elissa Ikola, Cade Kapphahn, Sophia Kreklau, Kelsey Miller, Alessia Sgariglia, Leah Spilman and Barbara Tothova.

12th grade

Ryan Anderson, Lucas Doyle, Kirstan Finn, Matthew Goeden, Ryan Grendahl, Tabitha Janke-Gregory, Lindy Jones, Alexandria Kahl, Lila Lohmiller, Tiffany Meeks, Thomas Quincer, Noah Ross, Caitlyn Savage, Kate Schmidt, Jezebel Snyder, Raeann Sutherland, Emma Taggart, Casey Volkmann, Preston Warren and Abigail Westrum.

The following students made the 4th quarter "B" honor roll:

Fifth grade

Kaylee Berg, Mazie Boen, Mikael Briggs, Paul Britton, Addison Carr, Bethany Collins, Kiana Greeno, Jacob Haataja, Owen Hendershot, Lance Kaufman, Bryanna Kleinke, Audrey Larson, Brett Larson, Amsale Loer, Drew Lorentz, Bryan Lutze, Madison Marthaler-Nash, Katy Muckala, Cooper Ness, Danica Pederson, Derek Peterson, Milo Rinio, Daytin Rohr, William Schmidt, Serenity Shelton, Noak Sibbert, Katelynn South, Broden Vittetoe, Amaya Walker, Matthew Wegscheid, Ava White and Devan Wiederich.

Sixth grade

Avery Allred, Caitlyn Andersen, Zoie Anderson, Eric Benson, Haley Berthiaume, Payton Breuer, Kieza Chandler, Angel Lea Guevara, Sir Henderson, Rylea Kilbury, Joshua Kine, Kayla Kircher, Cassandra Lamphere, Madison Lehmann, Caylee Lysdahl, Lidia Ness, Cayleigh Oie, Emma Peterson, Nathaniel Peterson, Genevieve Pinnella, James Reger, Jesse Reger, Paige Ridenour, Tiera Roggenkamp, Karma Rouleau, Alexis Rousslang, Trent Rydstrom, Ava Sargeant, Colby Schmid, Jasmine Schmitz, Samantha Schmitz, Madyx Shreves, Luke Snyder, Alycyn Swanson, Aaliyah Walker, Allison Westrum, Carter Worden and Nicholas Wright.

Seventh grade

Brandon Adams, Tyson Barthel, Bjorn Brunsberg, Charles Bushinger, Lily Crocker, Connor Davis, Haylee Dickey, Emoni Holmes, Jack Koranda, Emily Lepinski, Katrina Moench, Dakota Olson, Ryan Peterson, Kathryn Redning, Phillip Ross, Aiden Sutherland and Brandon Wheeler.

Eighth grade

Ezabelle Arroyo-Behrman, Grant Baron, Destiny Berg, Cole Berglund, Johanna Brunsberg, Isaac Christianson, Brady Domier, Carson Kern, River McQuiston, Kelly Muckala, Douglas Olson, Connor Peterson, Lily Roemmich and Oakley Shreves.

Ninth grade

Aaron Baxter, Taliah Brown, Heaven Ecker, Owen Guo, Jaden Herr, Elena Ikola, Ashley Kern, Emma Mehl, Jack Motschenbacher, Carter Oie, Teagan Roberts, Matthew Shamp, Zachary Shaw, Kayden Stinar and Corbett Wensmann.

10th grade

Paige Barthel, Carla Bukowski, Eve Collins, Morgan Grangruth, Mari Grendahl, Hunter Hawkins, Alyssa Heltemes, Bereket Loer, Zachary Meeks, Cole Pearson, Ashley Peterson, Lleyten Pettit, Carlotta Repp, Isaac Ries, Michaela Roemmich, Sanrutai Sorasitrungsakul, Joshua Tabery, Shasho Unrau, Hsiang-Hsun Wang, Logan Wegscheid, Cody Wheeler and Jayson Young.

11th grade

Eva Baron, Caleb Cully, Aubree (Jack) Decker, Olga Dessole, Joao Dias, Justin Dykhoff, Unessa Flores, Isaac Hale, Wyatt Hamann, Josiah Heisler, Jacob Heltemes, Gloria Iacona, Samantha Malone, Federica Marilungo, Amber Moen, Abigail Motschenbacher, Kyla Ness, Adarius Pete, Wyatt Peterson, Maxwell Phillips, Hanah Rohr, MacKenzie Salge, Elima Satybaldieva, Mckenzie Shamp, Braeden Sibert, William Snyder, Arbra Thomas and Jeronimo Vallarta Elguero.

12th grade

Emily Benson, Alexzander Burckhard, Bryce Cooper, Jake Dykhoff, Steven Erckenbrack, Kelsea Evans, Mason Evans, Henry Fitzsimmons, Alexander Gould, Annie Greeno, Christopher Hahn, Mitchel Haman, Katlyn Heaton, Jasmine Heikkila, Tyler Jahnke, Courtney Kern, Hayley Maloney, Robert Olson, Jonathan Pantages, Joey Schmitz and Isaac Witthuhn.